Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:28 04/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ngo May Secondary School, Cu Mot commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024 (in Decision No. 640/QD UBND, dated March 4, 2024 of Ea H'Leo District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
23 /QĐ-NM
Approval date
04/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Ngô Mây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 04/06/2024
to
08:00 12/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn và Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Xuân Thành Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 11, Thị Trấn Ea Drăng, Huyện Ea H'leo, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 1,25 m3
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất : 110,0 CV
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 7T
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 1,50 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D34mm
20
lỗ khoan
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D34
0.03
100m
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
80.2
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
80.2
m2
5
Láng nền sê nô không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
80.2
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. ngoài nhà
396.04
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần. Ngoài nhà
233.352
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. Trong nhà
737.96
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần. Trong nhà
450.08
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
221.388
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
118.812
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
135.024
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
70.006
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1188.04
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
629.392
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.479
100m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
440.43
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
440.43
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
116.88
m2
20
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
211.4
m
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
117.648
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
27.36
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
145.008
m2
24
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
90.88
m2
25
Lắp đặt ổ khóa cửa đi
13
bộ
26
Cạo rêu mốc trên mái ngói
13.984
m2
27
Sơn mái ngói 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.984
m2
28
Vệ sinh đánh bóng lớp trát granito
49.65
m2
29
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.132
100m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13.2
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13.2
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.19%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 20.92%, Non-consulting 5.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,040,381,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,324,887,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second