Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:20 05/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road to Tac To 2 village, village 3, Tra Don commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
92/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/06/2024 15:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ DON
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 05/06/2024
to
08:00 14/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Cường Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH ĐTPT Trí Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH ĐTPT Trí Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Trà Don E-HSMT . Verification xã Trà Don, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Trà Don Evaluation of contractor selection results xã Trà Don, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥1,25m³ có gắn đầu búa thủy lực, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào rãnh dọc, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp IV
19.755
2
Vận chuyển đất để đắpbằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m, đất cấp III
3272.781
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3272.781
4
Đào đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy ủi, đất cấp III
541.348
5
Lu tăng cường khuôn đường K95
1086.66
6
Mặt đường
7
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 1x2
240.818
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
198.544
9
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1720.125
10
Cắt khe co, doc
401.781
m
11
Gia cố taluy và Tấm đan KT(0,5x1,6m)
12
Tấm đan KT(0,5x1,6m)
13
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.32
14
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.68
15
Cốt thép tấm đan d=12mm
0.047
tấn
16
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
4
cấu kiện
17
Gia cố mái taluy
18
Bê tông gia cố mái taluy đá 2x4 mác 150
47.727
19
Bê tông chân khay đá 4x6 mác 150
17.024
20
Ván khuôn chân khay
113.856
21
Đắp đất máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
61.004
22
Đào móng chân khay bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
78.029
23
Cống thoát nước và mương chịu lực
24
Cống vuông chịu lực Bxh=0,4x0,7m
25
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.008
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
7.92
27
Cốt thép tấm đan d=8mm
0.043
tấn
28
Cốt thép tấm đan d=14mm
0.17
tấn
29
Bê tông thân mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.952
30
Ván khuôn thân mương
30.036
31
Cốt thép thân mương đường kính D=10mm
0.109
tấn
32
Cốt thép thân mương đường kính D=14mm
0.155
tấn
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
0.72
34
Bê tông thân hố thu, tường đầu, tường cánh M150 đá 2x4
8.758
35
Ván khuôn thân hố thu, tường đầu, tường cánh
49.069
36
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống, chân khay M150 đá 4x6
6.883
37
Ván khuôn móng
27.834
38
Đá dăm đệm móng
1.007
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
45.89
40
Đào móng bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
16.389
41
Phá đá móng bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
3.278
42
Đắp đất máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.59
43
Mương chịu lực ngang đường tại nút
44
Bê tông đan mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.2
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
5.1
46
Cốt thép tấm đan d=6mm
0.001
tấn
47
Cốt thép tấm đan d=10mm
0.091
tấn
48
Cốt thép tấm đan d=14mm
0.081
tấn
49
Bê tông xà mũ mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.48
50
Ván khuôn xà mũ
14.4

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second