Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:40 05/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads in Phu Lam hamlet, Phu Vinh, Hoa Hiep commune/34 households
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (National Target Program for Ethnic Minorities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
40/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
03/06/2024 21:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:37 05/06/2024
to
15:00 12/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH VIET CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 45/10/2 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Thắng Tam, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Cường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 395 Nguyễn An Ninh, Phường 9, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, TP.Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 110/11, Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, TP.Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 110/11, Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành – Trọng lượng tĩnh: 10 T
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải: 10T
2
4
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích 5m3
1
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel – năng suất: 600 m3/h
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV
1
7
Ô tô tưới nhựa đường
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối. Công suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
9
Xe lu rung. Trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn
1
10
Ô tô tải thùng – Trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
11
Máy lu bánh hơi. Trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng tuyến
57.18
100m2
3
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
6.56
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
16.75
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp I
9.79
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I (cự ly 5 km)
45.95
100m3/km
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất chọn lọc)
23.96
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
16.05
100m3
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
80.49
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
80.49
100m2
11
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
80.49
100m2
12
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.227
100m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.56
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150 (Xi măng PCB30)
17.07
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
35.85
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
14.645
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông ống cống hình hộp đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
27.051
m3
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Beton mối nối cống đá 1x2 M250
2.479
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
3.732
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.215
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm - tường đầu, tường cánh, mối nối
2.105
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ, ống cống, ống buy
4.292
100m2
24
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
214.82
m2
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.227
100m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.187
100m3
27
CỌC TIÊU BIỂN BÁO
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
20.919
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
6.084
m3
30
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,2m
64
cái
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.62
m3
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
9
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second