Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:19 06/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete road surface in Lung Ga hamlet, Ngu Lao commune, Hoa An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/06/2024 16:13
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGŨ LÃO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 06/06/2024
to
09:00 17/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Huy Phương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, phường Đề Thám, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nà Cáp, phường Sông Hiến, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
7 Công ty TNHH 1818 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 035 tổ 4, phường Ngọc Xuân, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành 9T
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng: ≥ 7 tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông thể tích ≥ 250l
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc; còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền Đường
2
Đào nền, khuôn, rãnh, đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.8491
100m3
3
Phá đá kênh mương, nền đường bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp III
10.3845
100m3
4
Phá đá mồ côi bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn hàm kẹp
0.02
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.2741
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0339
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.4164
100m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 (Đá tận dụng)
44.11
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 (Đá tận dụng)
20.01
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0381
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6834
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
1.9453
100m3
13
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,25m3
8.8227
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
5.0653
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2193
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2193
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.0497
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
3.0497
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
3.7575
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (1km)
3.7575
100m3/1km
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.27
m3
22
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 (đá tận dụng)
0.34
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
1.89
m2
24
Công tác ốp đá granit màu đỏ tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
0.32
m2
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0016
100m3
26
Mặt đường
27
Lu lòng đường độ chặt Y/C K95
5.1497
100m2
28
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng cấp phối đá thải tận dụng (chiều dày trung bình 10cm)
8.036
100m2
29
Rải lớp cách ly (Bạt dứa ) chống thấm mặt đường bê tông
3161.89
m2
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.5571
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30 ( Đã giảm trừ; Gỗ làm khe co dãn; Nhựa đường)
538.2036
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30 ( Đã giảm trừ; Gỗ làm khe co dãn; Nhựa đường)
27.4992
m3
33
Cắt khe co, dãn mặt đường bê tông loại ke1x4 bằng phương pháp xẻ khô
53.079
10m
34
Công trình thoát nước
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0658
100m3
36
Phá đá hố móng công trình bằng máy khoan D42mm, đá cấp III
0.2252
100m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch, đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
11.16
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1.08
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 ( Đá Tận dụng)
26.79
m3
40
Trát cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
21.54
m2
41
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30 (2cm)
28.77
m2
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.2071
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
3.7
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0669
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0853
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan,đường kính > 10mm
0.0991
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan mác 200 PCB30
2.98
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông láng bản, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
1.1
m3
49
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
4
lỗ khoan
50
Cốt thép D12
1.42
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second