Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:23 06/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads in hamlet 3-4, Bung Rieng commune/23 households
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (National Target Program for ethnic minorities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
43/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
05/06/2024 14:20
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc huyện Xuyên Mộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:19 06/06/2024
to
15:00 13/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH VIET CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 45/10/2 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Thắng Tam, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Cư Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 395 Nguyễn An Ninh, Phường 9, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, TP.Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 110/11, Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, TP.Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 110/11, Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành – Trọng lượng tĩnh: 10 T
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải: 10T
3
4
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích 5m3
1
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel – năng suất: 600 m3/h
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV
1
7
Ô tô tưới nhựa đường
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối. Công suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
9
Xe lu rung. Trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn
1
10
Ô tô tải thùng – Trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
11
Máy lu bánh hơi. Trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.05
100m3
3
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm
12.35
100m2
4
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất tận dung)
0.05
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất chọn lọc)
1.99
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, Dmax=37,5
0.05
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, lớp trên Dmax=25
0.05
100m3
8
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, lớp trên Dmax=25
1.44
100m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
12.69
100m2
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
56.27
100m2
11
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
57.64
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
12.69
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
94.45
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
68.96
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
25.49
100m2
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
85
m2
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.293
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.252
m3
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.26
m3
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second