Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:55 10/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Ca Chon bridge, Tam Giang Tay commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Source of National target program to build new rural areas in 2024) and Funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
246/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 09:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Giang Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:53 10/06/2024
to
09:00 17/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Nam Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation đường N15, khu đô thị Bạch Đằng, ấp Bà Điều, Xã Lý Văn Lâm, Thành phố Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng CMC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Khóm 2, Phường 7, Thành phố Cà Mau
3 CA MAU CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 29 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Chấn Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 99, Đường Huỳnh Kim Liên, Phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau.
5 CA MAU CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting số 29 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Chấn Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 99, Đường Huỳnh Kim Liên, Phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 Kw (Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW(Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW(Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW(Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
6
Máy đóng cọc chạy trên ray - trọng lượng đầu búa: 1,2T (Có bản scan bản gốc và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T (Có bản scan bản gốc giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh hơi-sức nâng:16T (Có bản scan bản gốc giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 25T (Có bản scan bản gốc giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc (Có bản scan bản gốc hóa đơn bán hàng và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.032
100m2
2
Cung cấp biển báo tên cầu hình chữ nhật (1,35x0,675)m - I.439
2
cái
3
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang hình tròn (D 875mm)
2
cái
4
Cung cấp cột biển báo thép mạ kẽm D88,3x3 cao 3,675m
2
Trụ
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.1456
100m3
6
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
0.1456
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.6
100m3
8
Cao su lót
1.5
100m2
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15
m3
10
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
14.7571
tấn
11
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
14.7571
tấn
12
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
1.8
100m
13
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
1.08
100m
14
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
2.88
100m
15
Khấu hao hệ sàn đạo (Chỉ tính vật tư) (1,5% khấu hao cho 1 tháng, 5% khấu hao cho 1 lần lắp dựng và tháo dở)
0.7747
tấn
16
Khấu hao cọc thép hình (Chỉ tính vật tư) (1,29% khấu hao cho 1 tháng trong môi trường nước mặn, 3,5% khấu hao cho 1 lần đóng nhổ)
0.7115
tấn
17
CẦU CẢ CHỒN LỚN, XÃ TAM GIANG TÂY (áp dụng thuế GTGT 10%)
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
26.488
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
18.0377
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.7759
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
69.3479
tấn
22
Gia công bát nối cọc bằng thép tấm
8.2063
tấn
23
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. (Gia công hộp nối cọc bằng thép tấm)
27.5825
tấn
24
Gia công thép góc mối nối
3.0144
tấn
25
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
509.6
m3
26
Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp xung quanh mối nối
389.76
m2
27
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 3,5 tấn, chiều dài cọc > 24m, kích thước cọc 40x40cm, đất cấp I
4
100m
28
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 3,5 tấn, chiều dài cọc > 24m, kích thước cọc 40x40cm, đất cấp I (ĐÓNG XIÊN)
4
100m
29
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5 tấn, chiều dài cọc > 24m, kích thước cọc 40x40cm - (ĐÓNG XIÊN-phần ngập đất)
22.0682
100m
30
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 3,5T, chiều dài cọc >24m, KT 40x40cm (đóng xiên - phần không ngập đất)
1.9318
100m
31
Nối cọc BTCT, kích thước cọc 40x40cm
240
1 mối nối
32
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
6.4
m3
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.3186
100m3
34
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.5
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.5
m3
36
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố trụ cầu trên cạn
1.101
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5647
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1877
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK >18mm
0.6392
tấn
40
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.73
m3
41
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.353
m3
42
Vữa xi măng M100 tạo dốc 6% thoát nước mặt
2.36
m2
43
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.3185
100m3
44
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố trụ cầu dưới nước
0.7647
100m2
45
SXLD cốt thép trụ đk <= 10mm
0.6756
tấn
46
SXLD cốt thép trụ đk <=18mm
0.1716
tấn
47
SXLD cốt thép trụ đk > 18mm
1.4149
tấn
48
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.9172
m3
49
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.96
m3
50
Vữa xi măng M100 tạo dốc 6% thoát nước mặt
7.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second