Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 10/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and build new classrooms at Dong Son Primary School, Dai Pham commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital, national target capital for new rural construction and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 14:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Phạm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 10/06/2024
to
09:00 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 7 - Thị trấn Hạ Hoà - Huyện Hạ Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HUNG DUNG PT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 186, đường Lê Quý Đôn, phường Gia Cẩm, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 HUNG DUNG PT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 186, đường Lê Quý Đôn, phường Gia Cẩm, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có đăng ký, đăng kiểm, sẵn sàng huy động
2
2
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc, có đăng ký hoặc hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
5
Máy hàn điện có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi) có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít, có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1
10
Máy đầm cóc có hoá đơn mua bán , sẵn sang huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
13.4124
m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.2071
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
4.3864
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1754
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5202
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
20.3561
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.5871
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0941
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.334
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
39.7876
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.1078
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6012
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.2152
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
34.1852
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
33.241
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.0892
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3713
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.0599
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
18.7856
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.4879
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7178
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.783
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.3978
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
36.4832
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.9465
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6296
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1579
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
9.3551
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
8.3425
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
9.2678
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
87.5655
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2067
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.105
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2997
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.016
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1548
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.1546
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.697
m3
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.407
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.407
tấn
41
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.4ly
5.1322
100m2
42
Tôn úp nóc
72.46
md
43
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
183.7062
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.1115
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
27.6521
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
859.2094
m2
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
835.3
m2
48
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
167.02
m2
49
Trát má cửa , chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
79.112
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
711.4466
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second