Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 10/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti-leakage of tiled roofs, waterproofing of roof rails, painting of columns and railings on the outside of the front of Long Truong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget source.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
157/QĐ-THCSLT
Approval date
07/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học Cơ sở Long Trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 10/06/2024
to
15:00 21/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH KHANG SERVICE AND TRADE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 31/4 Trương Đình Hội, Phường 16 Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Thương Mại Thiết Kế và Xây Dựng Minh Nhật Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 39F Chu Văn An, Phường Hiệp Phú, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 88 đường N11 Khu đô thị Đông Tăng Long, phường Trường Thạnh, TP. Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Tư vấn Xây dựng Gia Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 53/19/30 đường số 8, phường Trường Thạnh, TP. Thủ Đức, TP Hồ Chí Minh
5 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 88 đường N11 Khu đô thị Đông Tăng Long, phường Trường Thạnh, TP. Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Tư vấn Xây dựng Gia Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 53/19/30 đường số 8, phường Trường Thạnh, TP. Thủ Đức, TP Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 13:50 18/06/2024 17:00 19/06/2024 15:00 21/06/2024 17:00 19/06/2024 15:00 21/06/2024 Responding to the contractor's request for clarification of the E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi bê tông - công suất : 1,5 kW (ĐVT: Cái) Nhà thầu phải scan các tài liệu sau của thiết bị: + Hóa đơn GTGT; + Trường hợp đi thuê, ngoài các tài liệu nêu trên nhà thầu kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít (ĐVT: Cái) Nhà thầu phải scan các tài liệu sau của thiết bị: + Hóa đơn GTGT; + Trường hợp đi thuê, ngoài các tài liệu nêu trên nhà thầu kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít (ĐVT: Cái) Nhà thầu phải scan các tài liệu sau của thiết bị: + Hóa đơn GTGT; + Trường hợp đi thuê, ngoài các tài liệu nêu trên nhà thầu kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải : 2,5 T Nhà thầu phải scan các tài liệu sau của thiết bị: + Hóa đơn GTGT; + Trường hợp đi thuê, ngoài các tài liệu nêu trên nhà thầu kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
10
m
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói những vị trí thấm dột xuống trần
16
m2
3
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 thay những viên ngói bị bể, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.16
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bờ nóc mái ngói, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.3
m3
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
65.055
m2
6
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.3025
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.3025
m3
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
65.055
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
65.055
m2
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
12.2602
100m2
11
Vệ sinh lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1614
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
484.2
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1718.805
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép - sơn dầu tường lan can- 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
175.78
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ KINH DOANH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI PHÚ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 190 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.82%, Construction 19.79%, Consulting 1.87%, Non-consulting 46.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 385,727,005,162 VND, in which the total winning value is: 373,184,536,221 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second