Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:03 12/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding concrete XM border line DT631 (Loc Thuan, Nhon Hanh) to Duong Thanh (Phuoc Thang)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support capital from superiors, commune budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
204/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nhơn Hạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:01 12/06/2024
to
07:30 19/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng tổng hợp Bình Minh và Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tân Danh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Luật Chánh, Xã Phước Hiệp, Huyện Tuy Phước, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng tổng hợp Tiến Phát và Công ty TNHH kỹ thuật Thiên Kim Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vĩnh Hy, Xã Phước Lộc, Huyện Tuy Phước, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP BÌNH MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Luật Chánh, Xã Phước Hiệp, Huyện Tuy Phước, Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TRỌNG THẮNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 18 Trần Phú, Phường Bình Định, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP BÌNH MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Luật Chánh, Xã Phước Hiệp, Huyện Tuy Phước, Tỉnh Bình Định
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TRỌNG THẮNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 18 Trần Phú, Phường Bình Định, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
2
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6T
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
7
Máy đào có dung tích gầu (0,8-1,25)m3
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
9
Máy lu rung tự hành 25T
1
10
Máy nén khí diezel 360m3/h
1
11
Máy ủi 110CV
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trong ̣ chuyên chở hàng hóa cho phép >=7 tấn
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM
2
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
26.623
100m2
3
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.898
100m2
4
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
547.83
m3
5
Thi công khe co
324
m
6
Thi công khe giãn
282.61
m
7
Thi công khe dọc
412
m
8
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG VÀ CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
9
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.918
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
49.86
m3
11
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.499
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.499
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.499
100m3/1km
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
4.362
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.362
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
4.362
100m3/1km
17
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.011
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.026
100m3
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.031
100m3
20
Cung cấp đất sỏi đồi cấp III
15.095
100m3
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
15.095
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
150.95
10m³/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
150.95
10m³/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
150.95
10m³/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.284
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.284
100m3/1km
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.72
100m3
28
Mua vầng cỏ trồng mái kênh mương, mái taluy nền đường
551.2
m2
29
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
5.512
100m2
30
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 10m
5.512
100m2
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.551
100m3
32
Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
824
m2
33
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.069
100m3
34
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.045
100m3
35
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.968
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.069
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.069
100m3/1km
38
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.045
100m2
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
13.171
100m2
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
126.6
m3
41
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
21.75
m2
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.367
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.612
tấn
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.47
m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.47
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.393
100m2
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.37
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.099
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.201
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP BÌNH MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,959,628,838 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,590,451,818 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second