Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:40 12/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Emergency repair of water regulation culverts and roads on dike route 186 to Phu Thuy commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment budget for the period 2021-2025 managed by district budget (1,500 million VND) and commune budget (200 million VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:06 19/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
369/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 12/06/2024
to
17:06 19/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:06 19/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tuấn Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TT Lệ Ninh, huyện Lệ Thủy, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy phát điện. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy thủy bình. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy toàn đạc. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy bơm nước. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy phát điện. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T.Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp được quy định tại Thông tư số 89/2015/TT-BGTVT ngày 31/12/2015 và số 42/2018/TT- BGTVT ngày 30/7/2018 của Bộ GTVT còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
11
Máy đào có dung tích ≥ 0,6m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
13
Lu bánh thép tự hành 8-10 tấn; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
25.44
m3
2
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
25.44
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.254
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đá hỗn hơp 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.254
100m3/1km
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
189.85
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.899
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.899
100m3/1km
8
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4cm
9.74
m3
9
Bê tông đáy cống, M250, đá 1x2cm
39.47
m3
10
Bê tông thân cống M250, đá 1x2cm
21.86
m3
11
Bê tông tường cánh M250, đá 1x2cm
8.98
m3
12
Bê tông cột trụ, sàn công tác, M250, đá 1x2cm
2.97
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân cống, ĐK ≤18mm
3.426
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt tường cánh, sân cống ĐK ≤18mm
2.636
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ dàn van, ĐK ≤18mm
0.546
tấn
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
2.07
m3
17
Ván khuôn đáy cống
41.3
m2
18
Ván khuôn thân cống
114.08
m2
19
Ván khuôn tường cánh
71.84
m2
20
Ván khuôn sàn công tác
32.94
m2
21
Mối nối 2 lớp giấy dầu 3 lớp nhựa đường
5.75
m2
22
Vải địa kỹ thuật
20.23
m2
23
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
12.24
m3
24
Gia công lan can D49 mạ kẽm
0.051
tấn
25
Gia công lan can D32 mạ kẽm
0.037
tấn
26
Lắp đặt lan can
0.088
tấn
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34 dày 2,1mm
27.6
m
28
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc L=2,5m
7929
m
29
Đắp đất đê quai (Đất tận dụng 70% KL đào)
605.087
m3
30
Đắp đất đê quai (mua mới)
214.913
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp đê quai bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m
6.051
100m3
32
Đào đê quai
820
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất đê quai bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
2.149
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất đê quai 5km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.149
100m3/1km
35
Bơm nước hố móng
10
ca
36
Thi công cọc tiêu 2 bên cống
16
cái
37
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.229
m3
38
Sản xuất khung cửa van thép hình
843.68
kg
39
Gia công cửa van bằng thép tấm dày 10ly
1138.61
kg
40
Lắp đặt cửa van cống
1.982
1 tấn
41
Lắp đặt máy đóng mở V2 trục L=5,8m
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt máy đóng mở V2 trục L=6,1m
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt giá đỡ máy đóng mở
3
cái
44
Khoan, lắp đặt bu long fi 12 nẹp cao su củ tỏi D50
97
cái
45
Khoan, lắp đặt bu long fi 16
21
cái
46
Khoan, lắp đặt bu long fi 20
3
cái
47
Thi công Giăng cao su củ tỏi D50
18.7
m
48
Tháo dở cữa van củ bị nứt gãy + bốc xếp (khoán gọn)
6
công
49
Nạo vét bùn, vệ sinh đáy cống cải tạo và bốc đổ (khoán gọn)
7
công
50
Gia công gổ chèn cửa van (gổ táu)
0.008
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.53%, Construction 73.47%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,140,453,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 76,492,688,326 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second