Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:38 13/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing An Linh Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular funding assigned to An Linh Primary School in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
124/QĐ-THAL
Approval date
12/06/2024 13:16
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC AN LINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 13/06/2024
to
14:00 21/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.329.424 VND
Amount in words
Three million three hundred twenty nine thousand four hundred twenty four dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tri Duc Nguyen Consulting - Construction Company Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 146/31, Đường Trần Ngọc Lên, Khu 3, Phường Định Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, tổ 73, khu 11, Phường Phú Cường, Tp Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, tổ 73, khu 11, Phường Phú Cường, Tp Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI 1 TRỆT 2 LẦU (LẦU 3)
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
171.05
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
171.05
m2
4
Xả nhám tường và trần còn lại (phần tường không cạo vôi cũ) để lăn sơn
171.05
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
138.4
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
203.7
m2
7
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
342.1
m2
8
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
342.1
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
342.1
m2
10
SỬA CHỮA THAY MỚI HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN 15 P.HỌC
11
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
36
cái
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
14
bộ
14
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
1
bộ
16
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
75
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
750
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
1050
m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
375
m
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
15
cái
21
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
15
cái
22
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
45
cái
23
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
45
cái
24
CCLD phích cắm quạt treo tường (NC+VT)
75
cái
25
Trụ điện bê tông 200x200mm, cao 6m (NC+VT)
1
trụ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second