Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:24 14/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ea Tir primary school, Ea Tir commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024 (in Decision No. 432/QD-UBND, dated February 21, 2024 of Ea H'Leo District People's Committee, amount of 500 million and Decision No. 640/QD-UBND, dated March 4, 2024 of Ea H'Leo District People's Committee, amount of 250 million)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-THET
Approval date
14/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Ea Tir
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 14/06/2024
to
15:00 21/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV & ĐT XD Xuân Thành Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 11, Thị Trấn Ea Drăng, Huyện Ea H'leo, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 CUU LONG DAK LAK BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 52, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Thị Trấn Quảng Phú, huyện Cư M'gar, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 CUU LONG DAK LAK BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 52, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Thị Trấn Quảng Phú, huyện Cư M'gar, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
3
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay hoặc đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 04 TẦNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.736
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, vữa XM cát vàng M50
6.755
m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
146.514
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.203
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.025
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.76
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
17.6
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
17.6
10m3/1km
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.405
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.772
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.289
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.67
tấn
14
Xây tường gạch không nung ( xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=10 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75
2.344
m3
15
Xây tường gạch không nung ( xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=30 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75
8.845
m3
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
58.59
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
118.926
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
77.2
m2
19
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
151.2
m
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
58.59
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
196.126
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
254.716
m2
23
Gia công hàng rào song sắt.
138.105
m2
24
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt.
138.105
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
276.21
1m2
26
Ống nhựa D90
0.868
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second