Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:10 14/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Dong Phuc Secondary School. Category: Pouring concrete in the backyard, repairing public buildings and the Ministry Office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Educational capital is of investment nature
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
54/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
03/06/2024 22:43
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đồng Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:08 14/06/2024
to
08:00 21/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Lâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Nam Phú, Xã Xuân Phú, Huyện Yên Dũng, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH kỹ thuật xây dựng và PCCC An Thành Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 103 đường Giáp Hải, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam Phú, Xã Xuân Phú, Huyện Yên Dũng, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam Phú, Xã Xuân Phú, Huyện Yên Dũng, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay hoặc đầm cóc (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Có công suất phù hợp với thiết kế, biện pháp thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng, phá nhà vệ sinh cũ, bể nước
5
công
3
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.82
100m3
4
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
8.196
100m2
5
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
98.351
m3
6
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
25
10m
7
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ 02 PHÒNG VÀ NHÀ 03 PHÒNG NHÀ CẤP 4
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
358.277
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.018
m3
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
332.045
m2
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.98
m3
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
343.235
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
343.235
m2
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn chống nóng 3 lớp
3.583
100m2
15
Tôn nóc, diềm mái, máng nước
65.4
md
16
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm.Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; chưa bao gồm phụ kiện )
3.96
m2
17
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, taynắm+ khóa đa điểm)
2
bộ
18
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
3.36
m2
19
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
2
bộ
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm
250
m
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm
125
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
50
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
250
m
24
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
20
cái
25
Lắp đặt đèn LED Tube T8 20W
10
bộ
26
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
5
cái
27
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha ≤50A
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.19%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 15.35%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 568,475,481,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 561,673,003,076 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second