Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:39 15/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project of maintenance and repair of Tuyen Hoa State Treasury office, Quang Binh
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Treasury Sector Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
154/QĐ-KBQB
Approval date
14/06/2024 08:34
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 15/06/2024
to
09:30 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thương mại 389 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 13 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, P. Hà Huy Tập, TP. Vinh, T. Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng HD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 396 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Đồng Sơn, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Kho bạc Nhà nước Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Đồng Phú, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc và Xây dựng HD E-HSDT assessment consulting 396 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Đồng Sơn, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Kho bạc Nhà nước Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Đồng Phú, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
5
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột ngoài nhà
771.078
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
1438.021
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần nhà
1171.897
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm
485.465
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột trụ
46.233
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
43.887
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.4
m2
9
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng se nô
18.899
m2
10
Vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô vén thành 30cm
94.493
m2
11
Nhân công tháo dỡ mô tơ, tấm Alu bao che mô tơ cửa (nhân công 3/7 nhớm 1)
5
công
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường chỗ hư hỏng, bong tróc nứt nẻ (tính bằng 20% diện tích cạo bỏ sơn tương)
441.82
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần chỗ hư hỏng, bong tróc nứt nẻ (tính bằng 20% diện tích cạo bỏ sơn cột, dầm trần)
340.719
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
771.078
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3141.617
m2
16
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái sê nô vén thành 30cm
94.493
m2
17
Láng đáy sê nô trung bình dày 3cm tạo dốc về phía lỗ thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
18.899
m2
18
Cửa nhựa lõi thép kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm
14.4
m2
19
Tay nắm khóa cửa (tính 80% số cửa)
21
bộ
20
Bàn lề kính cường lực
2
bộ
21
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa Đài Loan màu trắng
43.887
m2
22
Tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
bộ
23
Sơn lại 03 tủ phòng cháy chữa cháy
1.548
m2
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.936
100m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
8.199
100m2
26
NHÀ PHỤ TRỢ
27
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.949
100m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
208.972
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
358.976
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần
251.138
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm
135.074
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột
71.28
m2
33
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng sê nô
15.213
m2
34
Vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô
46.689
m2
35
Tháo dỡ trần
28.152
m2
36
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi song vuông dày 0,45mm
1.949
100m2
37
Ke chống bão 4 cái/m2
779.6
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường chỗ hư hỏng, bong tróc nứt nẻ (tính bằng 20% diện tích cạo bỏ sơn tương)
113.589
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần chỗ hư hỏng, bong tróc nứt nẻ (tính bằng 20% diện tích cạo bỏ sơn cột, dầm, trần)
91.499
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
208.972
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
816.468
m2
42
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái sê nô
46.689
m2
43
Láng sê nô trung bình dày 3cm tạo dốc về lỗ thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
15.213
m2
44
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
28.152
m2
45
Tay nắm phòng cửa
13
bộ
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.79
100m2
47
Lưới chống bụi thi công
378.998
m2
48
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột ngoài nhà
37.796
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà
36.944
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second