Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:04 15/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Nguyen Van Nghi Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses for education and training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-THCS.NVN
Approval date
14/06/2024 15:11
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Nguyễn Văn Nghi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:02 15/06/2024
to
09:00 29/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế kiến trúc và Xây dựng An Lộc Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
2 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 2/13/7 đường TL13, Phường Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUONG THINH SERVICE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 304/77 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 3, Quận 8, TP.HCM
4 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 2/13/7 đường TL13, Phường Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 TRUONG THINH SERVICE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 304/77 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 3, Quận 8, TP.HCM
6 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 2/13/7 đường TL13, Phường Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:58 24/06/2024 08:00 24/06/2024 09:00 29/06/2024 08:00 24/06/2024 09:00 29/06/2024 Extension of time to ensure bidding time

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích ≥ 250 lít) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy tời điện Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
5
Máy bắn cos Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥ 4.5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị, các giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm liên quan. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ lớp gạch lát nền hiện hữu
19.765
m2
2
Phá dỡ lớp láng nền hiện hữu
19.765
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
6
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.16
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
9.06
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
19.765
m2
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.26
m3
8
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.26
m3
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.26
m3
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
28.825
1m2
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.765
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30
19.765
1m2
13
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,18m2
9.06
1m2
14
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
19.765
1m2
15
Lắp lại cửa đi cũ khung nhôm hệ 700 WC Nam
9.16
m2
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.08
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.04
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.18
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.13
100m
20
Lắp đặt co răng trong - ngoài , đường kính 21mm
8
cái
21
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 27mm
12
cái
22
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 42mm
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt nối, co giảm 90-42 PVC
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 90mm
12
cái
25
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 114mm
8
cái
26
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 27
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt nối, co giảm 114-90 PVC
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (tân dụng)
5
bộ
29
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 90mm
7
cái
30
Phá lớp vữa trát để đóng lưới chống nứt
174.816
m2
31
Công tác đóng lưới thép gia cố tường bị nứt
87.408
m2
32
Trát tường sau đồng lưới, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
174.816
m2
33
Cạo bỏ, xã nhám lớp sơn trên tường, trần cũ
1054.02
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
922.268
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1317.525
1m2
36
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo
6.588
100m2
37
Tháo dỡ lớp gạch lát nền hiện hữu
200
m2
38
Phá dỡ lớp láng nền hiện hữu
200
m2
39
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10
m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10
m3
41
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
10
m3
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
200
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 40x40
200
1m2
44
Bốc xếp gạch ốp, lát các loại
2
100m2
45
Vận chuyển phế thải đi dổ
11.26
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second