Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:42 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Phu Long Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
51/QĐ-TH&THCSPL
Approval date
14/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Phù Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:40 17/06/2024
to
15:00 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Tiên Cường, huyện Tiên Lãng, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 341 đường Tôn Đức Thắng, xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 24 ngõ 38 An Đà, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VỆ SINH
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
35.231
m2
3
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, PCB30
3.523
m3
4
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch KT300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.982
m2
5
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.249
m2
6
Cắt sàn bê tông, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
6.37
m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.978
m3
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường trong nhà
131.177
m2
9
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
131.177
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
38.04
m2
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M25, PCB30
38.04
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
38.04
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.04
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường ngoài nhà
8.762
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
131.636
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch KT300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.762
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M25, PCB30
131.636
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
131.636
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.636
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
39.748
m2
21
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
39.748
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
39.748
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.748
m2
24
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
62.132
m2
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
62.132
m2
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
62.132
m2
27
Tháo dỡ cửa
15.8
m2
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ 55, cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, kính an toàn 6.38mm
11.8
m2
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ 55, cửa sổ mở hất 2 cánh, kính an toàn 6.38mm
2.4
m2
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ 55, cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, kính an toàn 6.38mm
1.6
m2
31
Vách ngăn composite dày 12mm
4.875
m2
32
Vận chuyển phế thải
13.945
m3
33
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
2
công
34
Tủ điện vỏ nhựa chứa 2-4 cực loại MCB : EMC4PL
1
hộp
35
Aptomat MCB 1 pha 1 cực 16A-250V
1
cái
36
Công tắc đơn 10A
3
cái
37
Đế âm
3
cái
38
Dây điện CU/PVC 2x2.5mm
25
m
39
Dây điện CU/PVC 2x1.5mm
25
m
40
Ống gen bảo vệ dây dẫn D16
45
m
41
Đèn ốp trần 220V-18W
4
bộ
42
Đèn led high bay 50W
1
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ hệ thống nước hiện trạng
10
công
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
47
Van xả tiểu nam kiểu ấn
4
cái
48
Xi phông tiểu nam
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
4
bộ
50
Van xả tiểu nữ kiểu ấn
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second