Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:03 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms 2T-8P Yen Ky Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to implement the 2024 National Target Program and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
57/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2024 14:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 17/06/2024
to
14:00 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Bảo Nguyên Yên Bái Design consultancy Phường Minh Tân, Thành phố Yên Bái, Tỉnh Yên Bái
2 Ban Quản lý dự án và môi trường - đô thị Hạ Hòa Project management consultancy Khu 2, thị trấn Hạ Hòa, huyện Hạ Hòa, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 HUNG DUNG PT COMPANY LIMITED Advice contractor phường Gia Cẩm, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đào hoặc máy xúc; Tài liệu kèm theo: Đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá; Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép; Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn); Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi); Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít; Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
8
Máy tời hoặc máy vận thăng; Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc; Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
12
cọc
2
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
67
m
3
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
35
m
4
Chân bật thép D10
12
m
5
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
6
Kẹp tiếp địa mạ kẽm
2
cái
7
Hồ lô sứ
5
cái
8
Nhà công vụ
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
81.261
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.132
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
393.6215
m2
12
Tháo dỡ trần
77.2086
m2
13
Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao <= 16m
107.8392
m2
14
Tháo dỡ xà gồ cũ
5
công
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
5
công
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.3818
m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1353
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0564
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
1.7818
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
5.7879
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
3.1237
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
7.185
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0784
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.04
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.7842
m3
26
Lát đá mặt bếp các loại, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
7.842
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
112.4983
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
102.726
m2
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
331.484
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
57.596
m2
31
Trát má cửa, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
14.498
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
345.982
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
160.322
m2
34
Trần nhựa tấm thả 60x60
103.9459
m2
35
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ (nhôm dày 1.5 ly), kính dày 6,38ly, hệ 450
20.8
m2
36
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở trượt (nhôm dày 1.5 ly), kính dày 6,38ly, hệ 450
14.4
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa
35.2
m2
38
Hoa sắt Inoc 304
145.85
kg
39
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
24.005
m2
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3128
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3128
tấn
42
Lợp mái tôn
1.4708
100m2
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
2.0216
100m2
44
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần
3
bộ
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
11
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
30
cái
48
Lắp đặt quạt trần
5
cái
49
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second