Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:10 18/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Rang Dong Kindergarten 14
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for the development of professional activities of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 25/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
232/QĐ-MNRĐ14
Approval date
14/06/2024 21:52
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Rạng Đông 14
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 18/06/2024
to
07:00 25/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 25/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
2
Máy cắt sắt thép: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
3
Máy duỗi sắt: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
4
Máy tời: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
5
Máy hàn: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
6
Giàn giáo: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
10
7
Máy trộn bê tông (trộn vữa): Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
8
Máy đục phá: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẦU THANG SẮT VÀ CÁC KẾT CẤU SẮT THÉP
2
Tháo dỡ hàng rào khung thép B40, lan can hành lang
77.264
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa cổng rào
7
m2
4
Cạo sơn dầu lan can hành lang, cửa cổng rào
102.085
m2
5
Sửa chữa lan can sắt hành lang cao 0,8m (sửa 30% diện tích)
5.513
md
6
Lắp dựng lan can sắt hành lang
18.375
m2
7
Sửa chữa hàng rào khung sắt lưới B40 (sửa 30% diện tích)
17.666
m2
8
Sửa chữa cổng rào (Thay phần pa nô tôn phần chân cửa bị mục) 20% diện tích cửa
0.7
m2
9
Sửa chữa cầu thang sắt ngoài trời giống như cầu thang hiện hữu (sửa chữa những vị trí sắt bị mục, cạo sơn dầu cũ, lăn sơn dầu mới, thay mái tôn cũ …)
7.4
m
10
Sơn dầu sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.132
m2
11
SỬA CHỮA MÁI KÉO SÂN, THAY BẠT MỚI, LẮP MÔ TƠ
12
Tháo dỡ bạt mái kéo sân
140.616
m2
13
Thay mới bạt mái kéo dày 0,38mm
140.616
m2
14
Thay mới bánh xe trượt liên kết giữa tấm bạt và ray
66
cái
15
Lắp đặt mô tơ mái kéo
1
1 máy
16
PHÒNG ÂM NHẠC
17
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
63.9
m2
18
Lợp lại mái tôn cũ chồng 2 sóng (85% diện tích)
0.543
100m2
19
Lợp mới mái 15% diện tích bằng tôn mạ màu sóng vuông dày 0,5mm
0.096
100m2
20
Đóng tôn phẳng mạ màu dày 0,5mm dìm đầu mái
23
md
21
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi 600x600mm
35.525
m2
22
Lát sàn bằng sàn nhựa giả gỗ (đảm bảo an toàn, chống nước)
35.525
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
96.452
m2
24
Bả mastic vào tường, cột trong nhà
96.452
m2
25
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
96.452
m2
26
SƠN NƯỚC NGOÀI NHÀ
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn nước trên bề mặt tường cột ngoài nhà
538.384
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm, trần ngoài nhà
216.74
m2
29
Bả mastic vào tường ngoài nhà
538.384
m2
30
Bả mastic vào cột, dầm, trần
216.74
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
755.124
m2
32
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.596
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second