Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:29 19/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road in Je village (section from Y jet house to Y Po Nie house; from Y Buol house to Y Niê house; from Y Ju house to Y Lao house, Ea Kenh commune, Krong Pac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (1,400,000,000.0 VND mobilized from the people to contribute (amount of 300,000,000.0 VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
90/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ EA KÊNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 19/06/2024
to
16:00 28/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & Xây dựng Ba Zan Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng Kinh tế & ha ̣tầng huyện Krông Pắc; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phòng Kinh tế & ha ̣tầng huyện Krông Pắc; tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và QHXD B.M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Đắk Lắk;
4 UBND xa ̃ Ea Kênh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND xa ̃ Ea Kênh, huyêṇ Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và QHXD B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Đắk Lắk;
6 UBND xa ̃ Ea Kênh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND xa ̃ Ea Kênh, huyêṇ Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy san
1
5
Lu các loại
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp
5.486
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
2.351
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đường đổ đi 1km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn, đất cấp II
2.351
100m3
5
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.889
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh dọc đổ đi km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn, đất cấp II
6.889
100m3
7
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
3.903
100m3
8
Vận chuyển hữu cơ đổ đi km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn, đất cấp II
3.903
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.005
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất đắp nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.397
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong km đầu tiên, đất cấp III
1.397
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
1.397
100m3/km
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250 dày 14cm
513.469
m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
36.676
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
4.277
100m3
17
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.412
100m3
18
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
0.385
100m2
19
Đào xúc đất đắp lề bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.046
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong km đầu tiên, đất cấp III
3.046
100m3
21
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Lắp đặt ống cống
60
cái
23
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 3
0.15
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second