Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:47 19/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the People's Committee headquarters of Phong Chau ward, Phu Tho town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the state budget and mobilizing other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
62/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2024 14:43
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phong Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 19/06/2024
to
09:00 25/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 127 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 14 - Xã Đào Xá - Huyện Thanh Thuỷ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 127 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 14 - Xã Đào Xá - Huyện Thanh Thuỷ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG SƠN HÀ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, tải trọng cẩu ≥10T
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
2
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥110CV
1
4
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥1,25m3
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
3
6
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥1,7kW
2
7
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông dung tich thùng ≥250l
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
2
10
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
57.6844
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
227.644
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
74.03
m2
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
9
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
9
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
18.84
m
8
Tháo dỡ hệ thống bóng điện
10
Công
9
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước nổi
5
Công
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
833.7988
m2
11
Phá dỡ lớp trát granitô thang bộ, bậc tam cấp
56.7014
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gỗ ốp chân tường
27.81
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
218.0234
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bong rộp, vệ sinh bề mặt tường, cột, trụ
2328.2953
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bong rộp, vệ sinh bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1001.0812
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
997.8409
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
111.2312
m2
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.599
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.6494
m3
20
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=20 kg
90
cấu kiện
21
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
13.705
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
7.6228
m3
23
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
124.2396
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
124.2396
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
124.2396
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.974
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0585
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0212
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan - lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
11.274
m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.8
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.664
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
3.08
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.5833
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.0727
m3
35
Trát lót phần chân tường cao 30cm khu vệ sinh, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
30.696
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm 3 lớp khu vệ sinh bằng SIKA TOPSEAL 107
116.5126
m2
37
Dán lưới chống thấm chân tường bản 20cm
186.28
m
38
Vữa bù cốt dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
86.2002
m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.7632
m3
40
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 100
36.1866
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granit chống trơn kích thước 300x600mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
86.2002
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
747.5986
m2
43
Lát nền sảnh chính bằng đá kích thước 300x300mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
31.114
m2
44
Lát nền sảnh chính bằng đá kích thước 150x150mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
37.76
m2
45
Xếp viên gạch lát kích thước 600x600mm xen kẽ vào tim gạch chỉ, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
36.1866
m2
46
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, cầu thang, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
61.1024
m2
47
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 150x300, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
19.68
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
437.976
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
506.4416
m2
50
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
33.7131
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second