Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:35 22/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from National Highway 55, bordering Bong Trang commune, goes to Ghenh, Bung Rieng commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District Budget - National Target Program for ethnic minorities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
52/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
21/06/2024 16:32
Approval Authority
PHÒNG DÂN TỘC HUYỆN XUYÊN MỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 22/06/2024
to
15:00 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH VIET CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 45/10/2 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Thắng Tam, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Cường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 395 Nguyễn An Ninh, Phường 9, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, Ấp Phước Tân 1 - Xã Tân Hưng - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 48 Trần Chánh Chiếu - Phường Long Toàn - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, Ấp Phước Tân 1 - Xã Tân Hưng - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 RANG DONG PHU MY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 48 Trần Chánh Chiếu - Phường Long Toàn - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi - Công suất: 110 CV
1
2
Máy san tự hành – Công suất 110CV
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3
2
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – Dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh:16 T
2
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh: 25 T
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải: 10T
4
8
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích 5m3
1
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - Năng suất 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
11
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel – năng suất: 600 m3/h
1
12
Máy cắt uốn sắt – Công suất 5kW
1
13
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn – Công suất 1,0kW
1
14
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – Công suất 1,5kW
2
15
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Trọng lượng 70kg
2
16
Máy trộng bê tông 250L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG + CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
18.1
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
26.23
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp I
16.1
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I (cự ly 4 km)
64.4
100m3/km
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất chọn lọc)
38.23
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
29.65
100m3
8
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá xô bồ hiện hữu
14.93
100m2
9
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng cấp phối đá xô bồ
1.5
100m3
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
172.89
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
17.289
100m3
12
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
172.89
100m2
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.145
100m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
13.662
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
30.759
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.691
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông ống cống hình hộp đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
28.002
m3
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Beton mối nối cống đá 1x2 M250
4.833
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
4.192
tấn
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.835
100m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm - tường đầu, tường cánh, mối nối
1.519
100m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ống cống, ống buy
3.174
100m2
23
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
201.04
m2
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.145
100m3
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.572
m3
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.384
m3
27
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,2m
32
cái
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.52
m3
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
14
cái
30
TALUY ĐÁ HỘC XÂY
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I - Đào chân khay
1.168
100m3
32
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax <=6
45.186
m3
33
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 100 - xây chân khay
59.898
m3
34
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
135.56
m3
35
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
5.76
m3
36
Rải vải địa cho tầng lọc ngược
101.7
m2
37
Ống PVC D60
72
m
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.389
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second