Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:03 24/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ama Trang Long Primary and Secondary School, Ea Bar commune; Category: School yard repair
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
109/AMTL
Approval date
21/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Ama Trang Lơng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 24/06/2024
to
16:00 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bình Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 114/7 Dã Tượng, Phường Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 CUU LONG DAK LAK BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 52, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Thị Trấn Quảng Phú, huyện Cư M'gar, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 CUU LONG DAK LAK BIDDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 52, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Thị Trấn Quảng Phú, huyện Cư M'gar, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 150 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ – Trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
4
Máy thủy bình - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỮA CHỮA SÂN TRƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.0613
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.104
m2
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
3
cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
3
gốc cây
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.254
m3
7
Lớp lót đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng mác 50
0.627
m3
8
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
0.5016
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
6.27
m2
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.31
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.8
m3
12
Đào mương đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
8.4
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
5.6
m3
14
Đắp đất mương ống nước
2.8
m3
15
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 34mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi, vòi d27
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 34mm
0.7
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 27mm
0.04
100m
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D34
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D27
4
cái
21
Vệ sinh nền sân bê tông (tính bằng 10% định mức)
1295.8
m2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
6.82
m3
23
Đào san đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
2.8
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
9.62
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
57.72
m3
26
Lớp lót đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng mác 50
9.62
m3
27
Láng vữa xi măng tạo mặt bằng sân, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
409.2
m2
28
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch terazo 400x400x30, vữa XM mác 75
1392
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second