Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:54 24/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system for rural roads in Phuoc Nghia hamlet, Tam Phuoc commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (New countryside)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 188/QĐ-NTM, ngày 17/06/2024
Approval date
17/06/2024 19:51
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Long Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:52 24/06/2024
to
08:30 01/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Tân An Thông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 105 Mô Xoài, Phường Phước Hưng, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD TM Toàn Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 4, ấp Phước Tân 4, Xã Tân Hưng, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu, Việt Nam
3 BDO AUDIT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Tầng 20, tòa nhà ICON4, 243A Đê La Thành, phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu
5 Công ty CP Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Tổng hợp tỉnh BR-VT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Pasteur, Phường 7, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu
7 Công ty CP Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Tổng hợp tỉnh BR-VT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Pasteur, Phường 7, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô (hoặc xe tải có cẩu thùng) - sức nâng: ≥ 3 t (có đăng kiểm, kiểm định an toàn thiết bị nâng còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Xe nâng (hoặc xe tải có cẩu thùng có gắn thùng nâng người làm việc trên cao) - chiều cao nâng: 12 m (có đăng kiểm, kiểm định an toàn thiết bị nâng còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,50 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy Cột đèn thép cao 7m
113
cột
2
Lắp cần đèn đơn cao 2m, vươn 1.5m
113
cần đèn
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng LED 80W
113
bộ
4
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng thông minh
2
tủ
5
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
2
bộ
6
Kéo rải Cáp đồng trần Cu 10mm2
1.755
100m
7
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa cho cột điện
113
bộ
8
Lắp đặt hệ thống tiếp địa cho tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
2
bộ
9
Đánh số cột điện
11.3
10cột
10
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC 2x35mm2
3421.68
m
11
Lắp đặt dây nhôm AV/3x35mm2 từ nguồn vào tủ điện
30
m
12
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
6.215
100m
13
Lắp kẹp đỡ treo cáp trên trụ STK
113
bộ
14
Lắp kẹp dừng cáp treo
5
bộ
15
Lắp kẹp IPC
226
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE dk=50/65mm
1.755
100m
17
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng
3.051
100m
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
13.73
m3
19
Đào đất móng trụ bằng thủ công
86.954
m3
20
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 lót móng trụ đèn chiếu sáng
2.825
m3
21
Gia công cấu kiện thép D6 khung móng trụ đèn
0.098
tấn
22
Lắp đặt khung móng trụ điện M24x750x4
113
cấu kiện
23
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 móng trụ đèn chiếu sáng
28.25
m3
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng trụ điện
2.486
100m2
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,95
0.601
100m3
26
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 hoàn trả mặt đường
9.492
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.406
100m3
28
Vận chuyển tiếp cự ly 3km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T, đất cấp II
0.406
100m3/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second