Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:03 26/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Kindergarten 8
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Budget (Estimated state budget expenditure in 2024 for education).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-MN8
Approval date
26/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 26/06/2024
to
15:00 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 228 Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 228 Pasteur, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa, khuôn cửa đơn
47.08
m
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
6.6462
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic + lớp vữa
124.3
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền mái láng vữa xi măng
40
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường + lớp vữa
161.9148
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
124.84
m2
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
50
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh lavabo
15
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
21
bộ
11
Nhân công tháo dỡ đường ống nước, hệ thống điện
8
công
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (hao phí ca máy nhân 7)
24.7558
m3
13
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
14
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày 100mm, vữa XM M75
2.3787
m3
15
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày 200mm, vữa XM M75
1.092
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
19.19
m2
17
Trát cạnh cửa, vữa XM M75
18.8
m
18
Ốp tường vệ sinh gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
361.564
m2
19
Tưới lớp hồ dầu liên kết
123.54
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vệ sinh
158.2858
1m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn mái
40
1m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, tạo dốc
123.54
m2
23
Láng sàn mái, chiều dày 5,0 cm, vữa XM M100, tạo dốc
40
m2
24
Lát nền gạch ceramic chống trượt 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
119.77
m2
25
Lát nền gạch ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
3.77
m2
26
Ốp len chân tường gạch Ceramic 100x400mm, vữa xi măng M75
0.42
m2
27
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm
120.605
m2
28
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm
111.77
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
28.66
1m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần trong nhà
232.375
1m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
261.035
1m2
32
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi, khung nhôm hệ 700 sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính trắng dày 5mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
13.68
m2
33
Cung cấp lắp dựng khung cửa sổ, khung nhôm hệ 700 sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính trắng dày 5mm
0.3
m2
34
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách compact dày 12mm ngăn wc, bao gồm cửa và phụ kiện
70.965
m2
35
Cung cấp lắp dựng tủ T1 (KT:1000x450x500mm) bằng vật liệu compact, 2 cánh mở, mặt trên tủ đá granite dày 20mm, chân tủ inox
14
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
7
bộ
37
Lắp đặt bồn cầu trẻ em
42
bộ
38
Lắp đặt bồn cầu người lớn
9
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
51
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam trẻ em + bộ xả inox
21
bộ
41
Lắp đặt lavabo đặt bàn loại trẻ em
28
bộ
42
Lắp đặt lavabo loại người lớn
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
30
bộ
44
Lắp đặt gương soi 900x300mm
14
cái
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox
24
cái
46
Cắt decan bảng hiệu wc nam nữ
7
cái
47
Van khóa D27
7
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D21mm
0.9
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D27mm
1.2
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D60mm
1.13
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second