Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:10 26/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Quoc Tuan High School (Category: 3-storey office building, area D, garage and toilet)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-THPTQT
Approval date
24/06/2024 18:52
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT QUỐC TUẤN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:06 26/06/2024
to
10:30 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 33A ngõ 154 phố Minh Đức, khu 3, thị trấn Tiên Lãng, huyện Tiên Lãng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THAI SON TRADING & CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 91 phố Phạm Ngọc Đa, khu 8 - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Thành Phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đằng Lâm - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn
1
5
Máy hàn sắt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN SÂN, NHÀ ĐỂ XE
2
Tháo dỡ mái
156.0334
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.6726
tấn
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
29.505
m3
5
Đào xúc hữu cơ bằng thủ công
40.845
m3
6
Đào móng, đất cấp II
27.4927
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.2711
m3
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
8.242
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0673
tấn
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.2545
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.0805
tấn
12
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4835
100m2
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.1642
m3
14
Xúc đất đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.8868
100m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải Bằng ô tô
88.68
m3
16
Sản xuất, gia công bu lông chân cột 6.8 D18 dài 0,6m
16
cụm bu lông
17
Sản xuất hệ khung dàn thép ống
0.9401
tấn
18
Lắp dựng khung thép ống
1.2932
tấn
19
Sản xuất xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.3306
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3306
tấn
21
Lợp mái tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.5307
100m2
22
Lắp đặt ke chống bão
392
cái
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tôn úp nóc, diềm ốp góc tôn mạ mầu
68.93
md
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng máng INOX thu nước
178.9
kg
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.94
m2
26
Đắp cát tạo mặt bằng đầm chặt bằng máy đầm cầm tay độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1249
100m3
27
Rải lớp nilon chống mất nước xi măng
249.6375
m2
28
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.5503
m3
29
Láng rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.0075
m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
37.3614
m3
31
Xoa mặt bằng máy có bổ sung XM nguyên chất
249.8126
m2
32
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
5.775
10m
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.4
m3
34
Sản xuất gờ chắn bánh 18x22x50cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20
m
35
Lắp dựng gờ chắn bánh
20
cái
36
Sơn gờ chắn bánh, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.2
m2
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC d=90mm
0.1
100m
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC d=90mm
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC d=90mm
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác INOX
4
cái
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường rào
30.6387
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
122.5548
m2
43
Trát gắn vá tường rào chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
30.6387
m2
44
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
153.1935
m2
45
Đào đất móng bồn hoa, đất cấp II
1.9519
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.0844
m3
47
Xây gạch bồn hoa 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.3087
m3
48
Trát tường bồn hoa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.665
m2
49
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ vào tường bồn hoa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.741
m2
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.6506
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second