Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:02 28/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Irrigation road in Doc Ngoai field, Ban Mach Truong village, Ly Nhan commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget management (Provincial budget support with the goal of building new and advanced rural areas)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
194/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/06/2024 08:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lý Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 28/06/2024
to
08:00 05/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần TV kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Vĩnh Tường, Vĩnh Phúc
3 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố thôn Nhật Tân - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố thôn Nhật Tân - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy lu: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy rải: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
6
Máy hàn: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục nền đường + mặt đường
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào xúc đất + vận chuyển, đất cấp I
2.6948
100m3
4
Đào nền đường + vận chuyển, đất cấp II
11.8657
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường
15.7471
100m3
6
Mua đất cấp III về đắp nền đường, đầm chặt K95
2153.101
m3
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.7143
100m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.8825
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
857.1474
m3
11
HM rãnh thoát nước
12
Rãnh thoát nước
13
Đào móng rãnh + vận chuyển, đất cấp II
3.2586
100m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
82.4983
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.7853
100m2
16
Bê tông móng rãnh
93.0093
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
228.6206
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1663.0276
m2
19
Ván khuôn mũ tường rãnh
0.54
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông mũ tường rãnh
5.022
m3
21
Ván khuôn tấm đan, thanh giằng
0.5954
100m2
22
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan, thanh giằng
1.0667
tấn
23
Bê tông tấm đan, thanh giằng
7.082
m3
24
Lắp đặt tấm đan
54
1cấu kiện
25
Lắp đặt thanh giằng
183
1 cấu kiện
26
Lắp đặt van điều tiết
27
Cắt bê tông mặt đường cũ để xây cống ngang
6
m
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển phế thải
0.6
m3
29
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép cánh van điều tiều
1.0012
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.44
1m2
31
Máy đóng mở V1 (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ)
6
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second