Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:20 01/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ea Wy Primary School, Ea Wy . Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (in Decision No. 640/QD-UBND, dated March 4, 2024 of Ea H'Leo District People's Committee, amount of 700 million VND).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:30 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-THEW
Approval date
01/07/2024 16:17
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Ea Wy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 01/07/2024
to
06:30 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:30 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Xuân Thành Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ Dân Phố 11, Thị Trấn Ea Drăng, Huyện Ea H'Leo, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD DAL Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/8 Đinh Núp, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Tài chính- Kế hoạch huyện Ea H’Leo Valuation consulting Thị trấn Ea Drăng, Huyện Ea H'leo, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Thiên Hà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT E22 Nguyễn Khắc Tính, phường Tân Lập, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô F2-2 Trương Quang Giao, phường Tân An, Thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Thiên Hà E-HSDT assessment consulting E22 Nguyễn Khắc Tính, phường Tân Lập, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
7 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô F2-2 Trương Quang Giao, phường Tân An, Thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
86.34
m2
2
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
86.34
m2
3
Láng nền sê nô không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
86.34
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. ngoài nhà
331.215
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần. Ngoài nhà
269.896
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ. Trong nhà
624.615
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần. Trong nhà
191.835
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
624.615
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
331.215
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
191.835
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
269.896
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
816.45
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
601.111
m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.446
100m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
358.66
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
358.66
m2
17
Tháo dỡ nẹp trần tôn lạnh
139.1
m
18
Nẹp nhựa trần tôn lạnh
139.1
m
19
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
5
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
434.446
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
434.446
m2
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.708
m3
23
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
6.244
m3
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.523
m3
25
Bê tông đá 4x6 M50, vữa XM cát vàng M50
7.282
m3
26
Xây tường gạch không nung ( xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=10 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75
2.045
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
22.96
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
22.96
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.96
m2
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
31.22
m2
31
Phá lớp láng granito cũ
31.138
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
31.138
m2
33
Láng granitô cầu thang
31.138
m2
34
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.222
100m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
22.2
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô
22.2
m3
37
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
6
hệ thống
38
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng
2
hộp
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 75Ampe
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt đèn LED Panel tròn 12w
8
bộ
43
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
16
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc - công tắc điều chỉnh quạt
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp nối âm tường
12
hộp
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
30
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Thiên Hà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 46 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 89.29%, Consulting 4.76%, Non-consulting 1.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,196,236,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,578,524,717 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second