Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:31 02/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain Tan Lieu Primary School's facilities. Category: Replacing classroom doors
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District Budget – Funding source is not autonomous
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-THTL
Approval date
24/06/2024 08:26
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TÂN LIỄU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:27 02/07/2024
to
11:00 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 87 đường Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Khánh Ngọc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 87 đường Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Thành Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 87 đường Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt suốn thép . (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy hàn. (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ- PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.089
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
86.4
m
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.008
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.008
m2
6
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ xingfa55, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình
29.16
m2
7
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm
9.72
m2
8
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
12
bộ
9
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
12
bộ
10
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt. sắt đặc 12x12
0.518
tấn
11
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
38.88
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.868
m2
13
Nhà lớp học số 1
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.497
m2
15
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
62.4
m
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.728
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.728
m2
18
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ xingfa55, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình
22.68
m2
19
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm
7.56
m2
20
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
8
m2
21
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.385
tấn
22
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
30.24
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.603
m2
24
Nhà lớp học số 2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
51.557
m2
26
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
117
m
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.74
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.74
m2
29
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ xingfa55, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình
42.525
m2
30
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 2mm
14.175
m2
31
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
15
m2
32
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.722
tấn
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
56.7
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.603
m2
35
Vệ sinh công trình
1
ngày công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second