Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:50 04/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard of Ea Kuang Commune Cultural House
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplemental district budget for commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ea Kuăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:48 04/07/2024
to
09:30 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Xây dựng Thành Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 64 Hoàng Hoa Thám,TDP 15, Thị Trấn Phước An, Huyện Krông Pắc, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Minh Khoa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Buôn Dhă prõng, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG B.M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 52 đường A10, thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 52 đường A10, thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp khu đất ngoài lối vào cổng
5.296
100m2
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
0.53
100m3
3
Bê tông nền đá 4x6 vxm mác 50 dày 100
63.24
m3
4
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
2.865
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.551
m2
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.891
m3
7
Cắt khe co 2*2 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
4.885
10m
8
Tạm nhám nền sân bê tông
927.8
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
835.02
m2
10
Lát gạch Terazo vữa XM mác 75
1433.2
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ea Kuăng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,657,366,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,654,520,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second