Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:34 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Dong Secondary School, Hoa Dong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Source of education in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
10/QĐ-HĐ
Approval date
28/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS HOÀ ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 05/07/2024
to
09:30 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Hợp Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 Lý Tự Trọng, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hợp Nhất Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9, Phường Nghĩa Thành, Thành phố Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đắk Nông, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG B.M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 52 đường A10, thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 52 đường A10, thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
2
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
3
Máy khoan - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.053
100m2
2
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.013
tấn
3
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.013
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.258
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.192
tấn
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.612
100m2
7
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
88.255
m2
8
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
69.4
m2
9
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
5.27
m2
10
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
5.88
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
9.36
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
70.44
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
11.34
m2
14
Vách compact ngăn tiểu nam
5
cái
15
Cửa compact tiểu nữ
3
cái
16
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
42.245
m2
17
Gia công dầm tường, dầm dưới vì kèo
0.108
tấn
18
Thi công trần tôn lạnh
32.16
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
157.655
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
5.27
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74.67
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.255
m2
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
5
bộ
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
80
m
25
Lắp đặt các loại sứ hạ thế - sứ tai mèo
1
sứ
26
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
4
hộp
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
160
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
40
m
29
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
9
cái
36
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
39
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
1
bể
40
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
6
cái
41
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
3.6
m2
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.53
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.6
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.15
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.28
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.18
100m
47
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 27mm
52
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 34mm
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 60mm
14
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second