Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:00 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
No Trang Long Primary School; Item: Repairing the exterior of a 2-storey house with 08 rooms; painting and repairing the front fence gate; repair the broken fence, adjacent to the school site in village 7, Cu Ebur commune (about 60m); House painting repair and interior and exterior
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Arranged in the 2024 budget expenditure estimate of No Trang Long Primary School
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-THNTL
Approval date
05/07/2024 10:49
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NƠ TRANG LƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 05/07/2024
to
09:00 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BANME ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 168D Phan Huy Chú, Phường Khánh Xuân, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nghĩa Thành - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG HẢI TÂY NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HỢP NHẤT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Phan Bội Châu, Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nghĩa Thành - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG HẢI TÂY NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/2 Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 0,40 m3 - 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
3
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
3
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
3
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây đơn 16mm2
290
m
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn 10mm2
160
m
3
Lắp đặt puli sứ loại >=35x35 vào tường
21
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
20
m
5
Gia công lắp dựng trụ T (thép V40x40x4)
0.0151
tấn
6
Lặp đật bu lông D12 neo trụ T vào tường
4
cái
7
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
0.255
100m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (vận dụng tính 50% đơn giá)
151.8876
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
27.3
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
74.028
m2
11
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
2.7
m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sắt
2.7
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
103.542
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
75.6456
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
179.1876
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
79.428
m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.3728
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.4
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.002
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
23.2923
m3
21
Phá dỡ chông sắt tường rào
8.88
m2
22
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
45.0671
m3
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
45.0671
m3
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 40m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
45.0671
m3
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
0.482
100m3
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
5.616
m3
27
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.435
m3
28
Bê tông lót đá 40x60 M50
6.171
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40, mác 50
24.1586
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.293
100m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.1202
100m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2354
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1865
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1212
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5045
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2426
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.4015
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.2956
m3
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.1607
m3
41
Xây tường gạch không nung ( xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=10 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75 (Theo ĐM 37/2020/QĐ-UBND)
9.0394
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
331.549
m2
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
57.87
m2
44
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
70.92
m
45
Gia công chông sắt hàng rào
8.8275
m2
46
Lắp dựng chông sắt hàng rào
8.8275
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
331.549
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
57.87
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
389.419
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.8275
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NƠ TRANG LƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,697,357,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,693,729,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second