Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:13 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and dredging Information Lake and upgrading hard ditches in Da Coi village, Giao Liem commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports, district budget supports and commune budget supports
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/07/2024 10:14
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Giáo Liêm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 05/07/2024
to
08:00 15/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIÊN PHONG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Linh Phú - Xã Tuấn Đạo - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XD & TM AN PHÚ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng - Xã Cẩm Đàn - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 28 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 98 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ dân phố số 4 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 28 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 98 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ dân phố số 4 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đức Duy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Rèm, xã Giáo Liêm, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
2
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...
1
6
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
8
Máy bơm nước (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP MƯƠNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
88.52
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
47.28
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.4364
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
104.418
1m3
6
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
138.48
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
19.9886
10m³/1km
8
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
135.8
m3
9
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, 140m tiếp theo
135.8
m3
10
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.358
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
13.58
10m³/1km
12
XÂY MƯƠNG
13
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
24.72
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.5684
100m2
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
74.19
m3
16
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
221.116
m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
128.89
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1034.63
m2
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
19.6
m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1281
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.77
m3
22
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0998
tấn
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
208
1 cấu kiện
24
TẤM ĐAN
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.8254
100m2
26
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.94
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.4815
tấn
28
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
308
1 cấu kiện
29
NẠO VÉT LÒNG HỒ
30
Máy bơm nước lòng hồ
10
ca
31
Làm đường thi công
1
đường
32
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
36.8586
100m3
33
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
87.3608
100m3
34
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
138.6239
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2996.4102
10m³/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2996.4102
10m³/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Giáo Liêm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 47,496,291,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,450,944,162 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second