Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 23:19 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair and replacement of some classroom doors and auxiliary buildings at Thien Phien Kindergarten, Tan Khai area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tien Lu district budget source (from education resources in 2024).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-MNTP
Approval date
05/07/2024 23:16
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON XÃ THIỆN PHIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:17 05/07/2024
to
07:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đống Thanh, Xã Hưng Long, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng thương mại Ngân Phát. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 11 khu phố Xích Đằng, P. Lam Sơn, Tp Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đống Thanh, Xã Hưng Long, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng thương mại Ngân Phát. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 11 khu phố Xích Đằng, P. Lam Sơn, Tp Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thépĐặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tôngĐặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận chuyển >=5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.0455
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
78
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.7172
m3
4
Trát trụ cột, má cửa vữa XM M75, PCB30
40.424
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.424
m2
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.7172
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.7172
m3
8
SXLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quy XF55 thanh nhôm dày 2.0mm, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ) (trong đơn giá tính bằng đơn giá cố định cộng thêm 20% đơn giá chia ô và đố và cộng thêm 50.000đồng/m2 khi dùng kính mờ)
19.44
m2
9
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quy XF55 thanh nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ) (trong đơn giá tính bằng đơn giá cố định cộng thêm 20% đơn giá chia ô và đố và cộng thêm 50.000đồng/m2 khi dùng kính mờ)
10.08
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.45
100m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.42
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
16.678
m2
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.2502
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.2502
m3
15
Trát má cửa VXM mác 75
16.678
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.678
m2
17
SXLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quy XF55 thanh nhôm dày 2.0mm, kính dán an toàn (Phụ kiện đồng bộ) (trong đơn giá tính bằng đơn giá cố định cộng thêm 20% đơn giá chia ô và đố và cộng thêm 50.000đồng/m2 khi dùng kính mờ)
5.28
m2
18
SXLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quy XF55 thanh nhôm dày 2.0mm, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ) (trong đơn giá tính bằng đơn giá cố định cộng thêm 20% đơn giá chia ô và đố và cộng thêm 50.000đồng/m2 khi dùng kính mờ)
1.98
m2
19
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quy XF55 thanh nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ) (trong đơn giá tính bằng đơn giá cố định cộng thêm 20% đơn giá chia ô và đố và cộng thêm 50.000đồng/m2 khi dùng kính mờ)
3.36
m2
20
SXLD cửa sổ mở hất XF55 thanh nhôm dày 2.0mm, kính dán an toàn 6.38mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ) (trong đơn giá tính bằng đơn giá cố định cộng thêm 20% đơn giá chia ô và đố và cộng thêm 50.000đồng/m2 khi dùng kính mờ)
0.8
m2
21
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
32.4
m2
22
Vận chuyển vật liệu trên cao xuống bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
0.324
100m2
23
Vệ sinh sàn trước khi chống thấm
24.5804
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
24.5804
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
24.5804
m2
26
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.324
100m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
27.8992
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
11.9568
m2
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
11.9568
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
15.2939
m2
31
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
6.5545
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.7044
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
50.8452
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
21.7908
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
21.7908
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
5.4194
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.3226
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
2.3226
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.378
m2
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.6394
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.6394
m3
42
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
6.21
m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0068
100m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0271
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.2828
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
cấu kiện
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
1.245
m3
48
Xây gạch, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.0356
m3
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
9.3832
m2
50
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
3.8832
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚC MINH HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.44%, Construction 69.44%, Consulting 11.12%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,381,141,818 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,091,575,948 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second