Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:41 07/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the People's Committee Hall of Ea Kuang commune, Krong Pac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplemental district budget for commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ea Kuăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 07/07/2024
to
08:30 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Xây dựng Thành Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 64 Hoàng Hoa Thám,TDP 15, Thị Trấn Phước An, Huyện Krông Pắc, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Bazan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG B.M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 52 đường A10, thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 52 đường A10, thôn 1 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.836
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
90.055
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.728
m3
4
Tháo dỡ trần
319.64
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
492.502
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
373.005
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
16.05
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.05
1m2
9
Bốc xếp gạch ốp, lát các loại
7.827
100m2
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gạch ốp, lát các loại
7.827
100m2
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - gạch ốp, lát các loại
7.827
100m2
12
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện đã hư hỏng
1
Công
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
65.5
m2
14
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
65.5
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
65.5
1m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
508.65
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
409.27
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa đi xinfa
28.52
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa sổ Xinfa
42.875
m2
20
Vách kính xinfa
14.915
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.021
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.021
tấn
23
Trần tôn lạnh
321.2
m2
24
Chỉ trần
142
m
25
Lợp đặt mái tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,4mm
4.834
100m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600 m2, vữa XM mác 75
328.77
1m2
27
Láng granitô nền sàn ( sửa chữa tính 30% diện tích ) Sửa nền
13.001
m2
28
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
917.92
1m2
29
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
508.65
1m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
409.27
1m2
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
6
bộ
32
Đèn led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
20
bộ
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
34
Công tăt quạt
5
cái
35
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
36
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
10
cái
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <=2x 1,5mm2
290
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2x2,5mm2
150
m
39
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 6,0mm2
50
m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
290
m
41
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ea Kuăng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,657,366,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,654,520,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second