Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:17 09/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
IP water supply in Dong Muong village, Phuc Son commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Son Dong district in 2024 (Phase 2)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 16:08
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phúc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 09/07/2024
to
09:00 18/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CPTV đầu tư và Xây dựng Minh Nhật Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 6A, ngõ 84, đường Ngô Quyền, Phường Vĩnh Trại, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
4 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: BỂ ĐẦU NGUỒN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào bùn lẫn sỏi đá trong mọi điều kiện
2.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV
1.7
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng (đá hộc khai thác tại chỗ)
1.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.09
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤75kg
1
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.008
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1902
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0108
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0354
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 32mm, dày 2.6mm
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối , đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 50mm, dày 2.9mm
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 32mm (măng sông)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 50mm (măng sông)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 32mm (rắc co)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 50mm (rắc co)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 32mm (ren đầu ống)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối - Đường kính 50mm (ren đầu ống)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lưới chắn rác
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển , cát các loại
1.4482
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển cát các loại , 10m khởi điểm
1.4482
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển cát các loại , 190m tiếp theo
1.4482
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển , sỏi, đá dăm các loại
3.4557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại , 10m khởi điểm
3.4557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại , 190m tiếp theo
3.4557
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao
0.6929
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao
0.6929
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển xi măng bao , 10m khởi điểm
0.6929
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển xi măng bao , 190m tiếp theo
0.6929
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bốc xếp lên Gỗ các loại
0.2564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bốc xếp xuống Gỗ các loại
0.2564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại , 10m khởi điểm
0.2564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại , 190m tiếp theo
0.2564
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại
0.0361
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại
0.0361
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển sắt thép các loại , 10m khởi điểm
0.0361
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển sắt thép các loại , 190m tiếp theo
0.0361
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CHÍNH TC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
0.66
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
52
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào bùn lẫn sỏi đá trong mọi điều kiện
2.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second