Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:31 10/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Mi Kindergarten, item: Repairing classrooms and teachers' garages at the main school; Repairing classrooms of Plei Nam wholesale branch
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for education in 2024: 350,000,000 VND and Source for education in 2025: 50,000,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:38 17/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-MN.HM
Approval date
09/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Họa Mi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:30 10/07/2024
to
08:38 17/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:38 17/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đục bê tông: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
54.72
m2
2
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=11cm, tiết diện lỗ <=0,04m2
10
lỗ
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn qua tường bê tông, chiều dài ống <=150mm
10
cái
4
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác, đường kính 60mm
4
cái
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
72.12
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.12
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
306.868
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
166.93
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần
183.17
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
155.25
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM mác 50
155.25
m2
12
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M50
30.687
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M50
35.01
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
153.434
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
175.05
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
306.868
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
350.1
m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.261
100m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
167.64
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
7.2
m2
21
Trát lót bậc cấp tạo mặt để láng granito, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 50
7.2
m2
22
Láng granitô bậc cấp
7.2
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
167.64
m2
24
Sửa chữa phòng học
25
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
14.31
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
14.31
m2
27
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (Láng dày trung bình 2cm nên khối lượng nhân hệ số 2)
28.62
m2
28
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác, đường kính 60mm
4
cái
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
52.24
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.24
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài
173.155
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong
27.16
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
41.66
m2
34
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM mác 50
41.66
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M50
17.316
m2
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M50
2.716
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
86.578
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
13.58
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
173.155
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.16
m2
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.792
100m2
42
Nhà xe giáo viên trường chính
43
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
15.57
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
15.57
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
15.57
m3
46
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.486
m3
47
Lót đá 4x6, VXM Mác 50
15.762
m3
48
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
0.13
m3
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
7.8
m3
50
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.56
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second