Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:01 10/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of main intra-field roads in the villages of Kim Lan, Ngoc Duong, Ngoc Long, Cam La, Hong Chau commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
251/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/07/2024 09:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 10/07/2024
to
15:00 19/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Lũng Thượng, Thị trấn Tam Hồng, Huyện Yên Lạc, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
2 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI D&C 195 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI D&C 195 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy đào (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy lu (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, kiểm định còn hiệu lực, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO, ĐẮP NỀN ĐƯỜNG.
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
4816.874
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất C2
4816.874
1m3
4
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường đầm chặt K95
7035.54
1m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
59.1638
100m3
6
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
7
Lớp bạt da dứa chống mất nước
15297.55
m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
18.9062
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
3059.506
m3
10
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY MỚI CÁC CỐNG NGANG QUA ĐƯỜNG, CẢI TẠO CÁC VỊ TRÍ MƯƠNG THỦY LỢI, LẮP ĐẶT CÁC TẤM ĐAN
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
54
cấu kiện
12
Phá dỡ- Kết cấu gạch
16.6
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu- Kết cấu bê tông
21.8
m3
14
Xúc BT+ gạch vỡ hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
44.24
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải
44.24
m3
16
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đất C2
75.3
1m3
17
Vận chuyển đất C2
75.3
1m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.1
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.543
100m2
20
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
22.4
m3
21
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
35.1
m3
22
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
285.6
m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu máng thường, ĐK 12mm
0.4994
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu máng thường, ĐK 8mm
0.1807
tấn
25
Ván khuôn bản cống
0.432
100m2
26
Bê tông bản cống M250, đá 2x4
8.5
m3
27
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường đầm chặt K95
32.82
1m3
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.24
100m3
29
Thi công khe phòng lún bằng bao tải đay tăm nhựa đường
5
vị trí
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3328
100m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 8 mm
0.2512
tấn
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 12 mm
0.5653
tấn
33
Sản xuất và lắp dựng bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M250
6.61
m3
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg
73
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
73
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second