Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:32 14/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ea Drong Kindergarten; Category: Repair of classrooms, school yard, roof of PH Buon Kroa A school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:38 20/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-TMN
Approval date
11/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Ea Drơng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 14/07/2024
to
07:38 20/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:38 20/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây dựng Lâm Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 23 đường Hồ Xuân Hương, Phường Tân Tiến, TP.Buôn Ma Thuộtt, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đắc Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 188 đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Thành Công, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP9, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đục bê tông: công suất ≥ 0,8 kw , Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: dung tích thùng ≥ 250 lít ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn điện - công suất ≥ 4kW, Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đàm dùi công suất ≥ 0,8Kw ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc công suất ≥ 3Kw ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt tay công suất ≥ 1Kw ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt bàn ≥ 1,7Kw ,Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy cẩu bánh hơi: ≥ 8 tấn, Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Giàn giáo: 50 bộ giàn giáo thép cao 1,5-1,7m (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa phòng học
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
25.02
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
77.63
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
23.1735
m2
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
77.63
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
23.1735
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
54.27
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
208.5615
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.9
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
231.735
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, trần trong nhà
131.9
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, trần ngoài nhà
231.735
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô
29.475
m2
14
Trát, láng sê nô vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
29.475
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng…
29.475
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
64.44
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
8.96
m2
18
Gia công cửa sắt kính trắng dày 5mm
25.02
m2
19
Gia công hoa sắt cửa
19.0042
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.9842
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt kính
25.02
m2
22
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
19.0042
m2
23
Sân, mái che
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.983
m3
25
Bê tông đá 4x6, kẹp vữa XM M50
2.073
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.774
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0283
tấn
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
4.4064
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
28.56
m2
30
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
28.56
m2
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0938
100m3
32
Bê tông đá 4x6, kẹp vữa XM M50
9.384
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
26.159
m3
34
Lát nền sân gạch Terrazzo 400x400 vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
167.75
m2
35
Gia công vì kèo, giằng, xà gồ thép hộp
1.4055
tấn
36
Lắp dựng vì kèo, giằng, xà gồ thép hộp
1.4055
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
104
m2
38
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,4mm
1.9415
100m2
39
Gia công dập, uốn tôn theo độ cong mái
148.2
m2
40
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm cách nhiệt chống nóng
1.8195
100m2
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114mm
0.385
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.366
100m
43
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D90
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second