Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:57 15/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the hamlet and inter-hamlet route Xom Bien - Sac Co, Vien An commune (The section from Uncle Ho's temple to Mr. Khai's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and district budget support (Decision No. 1423/QD-UBND dated May 31, 2024 of Ngoc Hien district People's Committee).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
129/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VIÊN AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 15/07/2024
to
15:00 22/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI TÍN CÀ MAU Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 45, đường Trần Quang Khải, Khóm 5 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 DATACOPHA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 73, đường Trần Văn Bĩnh - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vỹ. Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,50 m3– Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
3
Búa đóng cọc chạy trên ray - trọng lượng đầu búa: ≥1,2 Tấn – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 6 tấn– Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥110 CV – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
13.484
100m3
2
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
13.0046
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.36
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.1458
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
212.7311
m2
6
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
58.6571
100m2
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.7988
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
6.8686
100m3
9
Cao su lót nền đường
50.7267
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.7928
100m2
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
29.391
tấn
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
652.13
m3
13
Cắt khe đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
11.915
100m
14
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
20.774
100m
15
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.768
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.768
m3
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.8
m3
18
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2432
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.464
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3831
tấn
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.9616
1m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1876
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1168
100m2
24
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=3,3m, đk phi 90 dày 1,8mm
4
Bộ
25
Cung cấp biển báo tròn, tam giác D70
4
Bộ
26
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.333
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.0888
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0609
tấn
29
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
10
1 cấu kiện
30
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
6.75
m2
31
Đóng thẳng cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần ngập trong đất)
18.2816
100m
32
Đóng thẳng cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần không ngập trong đất)
3.5264
100m
33
Đóng xiên cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần ngập trong đất)
1.182
100m
34
Đóng xiên cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần không ngập trong đất)
0.228
100m
35
Cung cấp cừ tràm nẹp
58
m
36
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật
0.3654
100m2
37
Mê bồ
44.08
m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép , ĐK 6mm
0.0225
tấn
39
Đào khai thác đất để đắp bờ kè bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.2204
100m3
40
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4
m3
41
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40
m2
42
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.3
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.023
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2813
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.7508
tấn
46
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
1.92
100m
47
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.45
m3
48
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.334
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.4295
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0998
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second