Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:45 15/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Duoc Song primary school - construction and installation package
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for Education and Training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 20/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
179/QĐ-ĐS
Approval date
11/07/2024 18:13
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu Học Đuốc Sống
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 15/07/2024
to
10:30 20/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 20/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
6.827.805 VND
Amount in words
Six million eight hundred twenty seven thousand eight hundred five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ROADLAND TRANSPORTATION CONTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 206/44a đường Xô Víết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường 21 Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH ĐT Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phú Gia Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp. HCM
3 Chưa thực hiện Consulting on contract performance, testing Chưa thực hiện
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Thương mại Xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P.Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-XD-TM-VT Phi Long, E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 685/73 Đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh TP.Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Thương mại Xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P.Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
7 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-XD-TM-VT Phi Long, Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 685/73 Đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh TP.Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 750W. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 20 kw. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Máy trộn vật liệu ≥ 150L. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,5 kw. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 2,0 kw. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
6
Xe tải ≤ 5 Tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Xe còn thời hạn kiểm định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NỀN SÂN SAU
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
42.06
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
42.06
m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
42.06
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300x300, vữa XM M75, PC40 nền WC
16.8615
m2
6
Đầm nền sân sau
0.252
100m2
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình nền sân sau
7.5595
m3
8
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 400x400, vữa XM M75, PC40 nền sân sau
25.1985
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
82.68
m2
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
82.68
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.68
m2
12
MÁI CHE SÂN SAU
13
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.068
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.068
tấn
15
Gia công lắp dựng mái che vì kèo thép + tấm poly đặc ruột dày 3mm sân sau
28.7496
m2
16
Sửa chữa cửa kéo
2
bộ
17
Sửa chữa cửa trượt
1
bộ
18
Sửa chữa bồn rửa tay + nâng vòi nước rửa tay
2
gói
19
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng xối nhựa D114
6.6
m
20
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90
0.1243
100m
21
Lắp đặt co uPVC D90
3
cái
22
MÁI CHE SÂN TRƯỚC
23
Xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
76.2855
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.2855
m2
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3727
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.3727
tấn
27
Gia công lắp dựng mái che vì kèo thép + tấm poly đặc ruột dày 3mm sân trước
161.9601
m2
28
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng xối nhựa D114
25.325
m
29
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90
0.24
100m
30
Lắp đặt co uPVC D90
4
cái
31
Sửa chữa hệ thống điện sân trước
1
gói
32
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
0.7629
100m2
33
TƯỜNG XUNG QUANH SÂN TRƯỚC
34
Đục nhám mặt tường để ốp gạch
52.62
m2
35
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
52.62
m2
36
Xả nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
60.42
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
60.42
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.42
m2
39
HÀNH LANG LẦU 1
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
8.808
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
8.808
m2
42
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.808
m2
43
Xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
33.764
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.764
m2
45
HÀNH LANG LẦU 2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
8.808
m2
47
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
8.808
m2
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.808
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
33.764
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.764
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second