Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:17 15/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing student parking garages and concrete yards
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:34 20/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-THPTQT
Approval date
11/07/2024 15:36
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Quang Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 15/07/2024
to
14:34 20/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:34 20/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Hải An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 58 Phạm Văn Đồng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít,Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW,Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW,Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg,Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW,Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5kW,Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.8
m3
2
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.225
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng đá 40x60 vxm mác 50
0.225
m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.296
m3
5
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.015
tấn
6
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.05
tấn
7
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.13
100m2
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.09
m3
9
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.206
tấn
10
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.367
tấn
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.739
tấn
12
Thép bản + sườn đứng
22.833
kg
13
Bu lông M16x500
36
cái
14
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.529
m2
15
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.206
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.739
tấn
17
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.367
tấn
18
Lợp tôn mái mạ màu dày 4zem
2.191
100m2
19
San dọn mặt bằng
4.062
100m2
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
23.237
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng đá 40x60 vxm mác 50
3.078
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.476
m3
23
Xây móng gạch bê tông 6 lỗ 9x14x19, vữa XM mác 75
4.745
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
38.69
m2
25
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
38.69
m2
26
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.094
tấn
27
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.098
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.26
100m2
29
Bê tông lót nền đá 4x6 VXM mác 50
40.616
m3
30
Đắp đất móng công trình
16.682
m3
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
38.816
m3
32
Cắt roon
406.16
m2
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.225
tấn
34
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.743
tấn
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.176
tấn
36
Thép bản + sườn đứng
64.4
kg
37
Bu lông M16x500
56
cái
38
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
166.467
m2
39
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.225
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.176
tấn
41
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.746
tấn
42
Lợp tôn mái mạ màu dày 4zem
4.189
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second