Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:31 17/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating rural roads in Minh Hac commune (section from area 4 to Buom mountain)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/07/2024 12:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Hạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:29 17/07/2024
to
14:00 27/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIỆT PHÚ INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số nhà 37, đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Thọ Sơn, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn/đăng ký và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
3
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3; có Hóa đơn/đăng ký và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
3
Ô tô gắn cẩu ≥ 3 tấn Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn/đăng ký và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy rải hoặc máy san Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn/đăng ký và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Lu rung Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn/đăng ký và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Lu tĩnh Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn/đăng ký và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 200-500l Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
9
Máy đầm dùi Yêu cầu thiết bị: có Hóa đơn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
10
Máy đầm bàn có Hóa đơn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
76.4955
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
152.8843
100m3
4
Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.7022
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
4.3966
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
16.8637
100m3
7
Đào vét bùn bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
12.413
100m3
8
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
13.6678
100m3
9
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.977
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đào sang đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
86.4399
100m3
11
Xúc khối bê tông phá dỡ, bằng máy đào 1,25m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.7022
100m3
12
Vận chuyển kết cấu mặt đường cũ đổ đi, bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.7022
100m3
13
Vận chuyển kết cấu mặt đường cũ đổ đi, 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.7022
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
87.7047
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
87.7047
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
12.413
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
12.413
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
15.6449
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
15.6449
100m3/1km
20
Trồng vầng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
20.3196
100m2
21
Đào đất đổ BT chân khay mái ta luy bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.103
100m3
22
Đắp đất bù chân khay mái ta luy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5515
100m3
23
Ván khuôn BT chân khay mái ta luy
2.7574
100m2
24
Bê tông đổ chân khay mái ta luy, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
55.15
m3
25
Bê tông gia cố mái ta luy, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
146.84
m3
26
Mặt đường
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
1377.97
m3
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
12.402
100m3
29
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.3848
100m2
30
Bê tông vuốt lối rẽ, dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
42.64
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.308
100m2
32
Hệ thống thoát nước
33
Đào đất xây cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, Cấp đất III
2.89
100m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.06
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất thừa, khối phá dỡ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.8422
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất thừa, khối phá dỡ đổ đi, 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.8422
100m3/1km
37
Bê tông tường đầu, thân cống, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
38.31
m3
38
Bê tông sân cống, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
13.68
m3
39
Bê tông chân khay đầu cống, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
44.85
m3
40
Bê tông móng thân cống, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
38.95
m3
41
Cát sạn làm lớp đệm bằng thủ công
19.59
m3
42
Bê tông ống cống, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
25.35
m3
43
Cốt thép ống cống F6-8
1.1621
tấn
44
Cốt thép ống cống F12-20mm
1.4168
tấn
45
Ván khuôn đổ BT ống cống
4.3128
100m2
46
Phòng nước ống cống; ĐK ống cống D0,75m
39
1 ống cống
47
Phòng nước ống cống; ĐK ống cống D1.5m
22
1 ống cống
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
39
1 đoạn ống
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1800mm
22
1 đoạn ống
50
Bê tông tấm bản M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
2.09
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second