Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:44 17/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Suoi Gieng Bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (According to Decision No. 4011/QD- UBND dated May 27, 2022 of the People's Committee of Nui Thanh district).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:00 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
78/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 17/07/2024
to
07:00 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đức Phát Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 34 Hòa Minh 21, phường Hoà Minh, quận Liên Chiểu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Thành Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tiên Xuân 1, xã Tam Anh Nam, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ An Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ An Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, khối phố Mỹ Thạch Tây, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy toàn đạc điện tử: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Công suất ≥ 10T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần trục ô tô: Sức nâng ≥ 3T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥ 5T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tải thùng: Tải trọng ≥ 1,0T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bản mặt cầu
2
BT CT bản mặt cầu M300 đá 1x2
7.4
m3
3
Ván khuôn bản mặt
0.057
100m2
4
Cốt thép bản mặt F <18mm
0.7235
tấn
5
Gờ chắn bánh
6
BT CT gờ chắn bánh M300 đá 1x2
0.4388
m3
7
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.0715
100m2
8
Cốt thép F < = 10mm
0.0803
tấn
9
Mố trụ cầu
10
Lắp đặt ống buy D1020/1200, dài 4,06m, HL93
5
1 đoạn ống
11
Móng mố BT M250 đá 1x2
3.2
m3
12
Ván khuôn thân mố
0.176
100m2
13
BT móng ống buy BT M250 đá 1x2
15.4
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng
0.133
100m2
15
BT tường đầu, tường sau M250 đá 1x2
1.8
m3
16
Ván khuôn tường đầu+ tường sâu
0.06
100m2
17
Bê tông móng đá 2x4 M150
10.2
m3
18
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100
3.12
m3
19
Cốt thép mũ mố F < = 10mm
0.0594
tấn
20
Cốt thép mũ mố F < = 18mm
0.1508
tấn
21
Cốt thép mũ mố F > 18mm
0.1074
tấn
22
Đào đất
17.2621
1m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
5.64
m3
24
Gia cố đường hai đầu cầu
25
BT mặt đường M300 đá 1x2
22.178
m3
26
BT mái ta luy M200 đá 1x2
17.2
m3
27
BT Tường cánh thượng lưu - hạ lưu M250 đã 1x2
6.2352
m3
28
Ván khuôn nền đường
0.1664
100m2
29
Ván khuôn móng chân taluy
0.756
100m2
30
Ván khuôn Tường cánh thượng lưu - hạ lưu
0.2272
100m2
31
Cấp phối đá dăm
0.7092
100m3
32
Cốt thép bản dẫn F < = 18mm
0.3652
tấn
33
Gia cố rọ đá 2x1x0,5m
18
1 rọ
34
KL đào đất
25.099
1m3
35
KL đắp đất
11.232
m3
36
Gia cố sân trước sân sau
37
BT móng M250 đá 1x2
19.7337
m3
38
BT móng lót M100 đá 4x6
3.999
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng
0.2254
100m2
40
Đập bõ cầu cũ, biện pháp thi công
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép
9.2979
m3
42
Đắp đất đường tạm
1.2012
100m3
43
Phá bỏ đường tạm
0.6006
100m3
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D300 thoát nước
0.18
100m
45
Đất đắp đê quai + đường tạm
1.0833
100m3
46
Biển báo, biển tên cầu
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.25
m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.05
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng
0.01
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second