Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:20 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Thanh Da Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career arranged by the City People's Committee in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-TĐ
Approval date
18/07/2024 15:15
Approval Authority
Trưởng tiểu học Thanh Đa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 19/07/2024
to
08:00 26/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng và Dịch Vụ Thiên Hà Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 72 Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh
2 Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ Kỹ Thuật Xây dựng Sài Gòn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19/3C Ấp Mỹ Huề, Xã Trung Chánh , Huyện Hóc Môn, TP.HCM
3 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xuân thới đông, huyêṇ Hóc Môn, Tp HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 535 Phaṃ Văn Đồng Phường 13 Quâṇ Bình Thaṇ h
5 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xuân thới đông, huyêṇ Hóc Môn, Tp HCM
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 535 Phaṃ Văn Đồng Phường 13 Quâṇ Bình Thaṇ h

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt, Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
2
2
Máy hàn điện Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT. Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT.
2
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn; nếu thuê của cá nhân phải kèm theo căn cước công dân hoặc chứng minh nhân dân của người cho thuê). Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực phù hợp với hiệu lực của hồ sơ dự thầu
1
6
Dàn giáo ( 1 bộ 42 chân 42 chéo) Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
5
7
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
156.45
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic cũ
42.76
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
10
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
6
Băm tường tạo nhám để ốp gạch
188.58
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
42.76
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.6625
m3
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn nhà vệ sinh
60.64
m2
10
Lát nền gạch ceramic 30x30cm nhám, vữa XM mác 75
42.76
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường 30x60cm , vữa XM mác 75
188.58
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
19.6
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm kính mờ sơn tĩnh điện hệ 76
18.6
m2
14
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao khhung nhôm nổi
42.76
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
102.14
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
102.14
m2
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led tube 1.2m T8/20W
8
bộ
18
Lắp đặt công tắc một chiều 10A 1 gang + hộp gắn nổi
4
bảng
19
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 1.5mm2 -1C
90
m
20
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện Upvc Ø20
40
m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây điện pvc Ø20
0.05
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Ø27x1,6mm
0.578
100m
23
Lắp đặt van khóa Ø27mm ( tay vặn )
12
cái
24
Lắp đặt co Upvc Ø27mm
36
cái
25
Lắp đặt lơi Upvc Ø27mm
24
cái
26
Lắp đặt Tệ Upvc Ø27mm
34
cái
27
Lắp đặt co ren trong Ø21mm ống Ø27mm
18
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê ren trong Ø21mm ống Ø27mm
20
cái
29
Lắp đặt co ren ngoài Ø21mm ống Ø27mm
28
cái
30
Lắp đặt bít ren trong Ø21mm
28
cái
31
Lắp đặt bít ren ngoài Ø21mm
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt Bít trơn Upvc Ø27mm
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt nối trơn Upvc Ø27mm
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Ø114x3.1 mm
0.36
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Ø90x2.6mm
0.48
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Ø42mm
0.2
100m
37
Lắp đặt Lavabo - bộ xã
8
bộ
38
Lắp đặt gương soi
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt - vòi xịt
10
bộ
40
Lắp đặt kệ kính
8
cái
41
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam - bộ xã
10
bộ
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
18
cái
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
8
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
16
cái
45
Lắp đặt co Upvc Ø42mm
24
cái
46
Lắp đặt co Upvc Ø90mm
18
cái
47
Lắp đặt co Upvc Ø114 mm
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt lơi Upvc Ø42mm
24
cái
49
Lắp đặt lơi Upvc Ø90mm
14
cái
50
Lắp đặt lơi Upvc Ø114mm
16
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second