Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:05 19/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of a 2-story, 8-room classroom for Kindergarten in Binh Duong commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment sources are managed by the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
179/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/07/2024 15:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 19/07/2024
to
08:30 02/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
195.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐTXD Bảo Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu đô thị Nam Vĩnh Yên, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD Thịnh Phát Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 06, Xã Thượng Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:19 26/07/2024 08:30 30/07/2024 08:30 02/08/2024 08:30 30/07/2024 08:30 02/08/2024 Extend the time to answer and clarify the E-HSMT of contractors interested in the Construction and installation package: New construction of a 2-storey 8-room classroom building for Kindergarten in Binh Duong commune, Vinh Tuong district

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đàm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy hàn
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông
1
11
Máy mài
2
12
Ô tô tự đổ
1
13
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vật tư phụ lắp đặt
1
gói
2
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY
3
Lắp đặt máy bơm điện Q=64m3/h, h=55m.c.n
1
máy
4
Lắp đặt máy bơm diezel Q=64m3/h, h=55m.c.n
1
máy
5
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển máy bơm điên
1
bộ
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 25mm2
68
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
40
m
8
Lắp đặt trụ cứu hoả đường kính 100mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt hộp chữa cháy ngoài nhà KT: 1250x250x200
1
hộp
10
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng nhựa, dung tích bể 0,3m3
1
bể
11
Lắp đặt giá đỡ téc nước
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 100mm
0.48
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 50mm
0.6
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm, nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 25mm
0.06
100m
15
Lắp đặt vòi chữa cháy D65x20m
2
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi chữa cháy D50x20m
4
bộ
17
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt lăng phun D50/13
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt lăng phun D65/13
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt đồng hồ áp lực
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt rọ hút D100
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 100mm
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <= 25mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 100mm
4
cái
25
Lắp bích thép, đường kính ống 100mm
16
cặp bích
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
14
cái
27
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 25mm
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê thép D100
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê thép D50
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MFZL4
12
bình
32
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MT3-CO2
6
bình
33
Lắp đặt nội quy tiêu lệnh
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt giá đỡ bình chữa cháy
6
bộ
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đất cấp III
4.6
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, đắp móng đường ống
4
m3
37
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống d=100mm
48
100m
38
Thử áp lực đường ống gang và đường ống thép, đường kính ống d<100mm
60
100m
39
Sơn đường ống
8
hộp
40
Vật tư phụ lắp đặt
1
gói
41
Chi phí test chạy thử hệ thống
1
hệ thống
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
15.1914
m3
43
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
1.2436
tấn
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.86
100m2
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan
278
1 cấu kiện
46
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG HỌC
47
Phần xây lắp
48
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
7.4641
100m3
49
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.488
100m3
50
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.7156
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Lương Điền as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 114,770,567,957 VND, in which the total winning value is: 114,188,090,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second