Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:39 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Luong The Vinh Secondary School, Category: Repairing 2 rows of old classrooms being used as the vice principal's office, accounting, and library; Repairing student garages
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
206/QĐ-Tr
Approval date
18/07/2024 22:36
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Lương Thế Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:37 19/07/2024
to
08:00 26/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 66 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 11, Xã Tân Hòa, huyện Buôn Đôn, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 76 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ea Kao, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 76 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ea Kao, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥1,7 kW
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥23 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
4
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: ≥4,5 kW
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 5T
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
1
7
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: ≥ 360 m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phòng học
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
198.26
m2
3
Tháo dỡ trần
135.92
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.358
m3
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.853
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ
64.98
m
7
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn
17.36
m2
8
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
3
công
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
313.938
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
18.82
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
44.894
m2
12
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
10.88
m2
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.351
m3
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
151.22
m2
15
Xúc xà bần lên xe vận chuyển đổ đi
5.887
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.059
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.059
100m3
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.712
tấn
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.238
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.712
tấn
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.238
tấn
22
Bu lon D14
40
cái
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.947
100m2
24
Thi công trần bằng tấm chống ẩm nổi (60x60)
144.92
m2
25
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
3.326
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.786
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.5
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
66.741
m2
29
Lát nền nhà gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
152.228
m2
30
Cung cấp và lắp dựng cửa đi Xingfa kính cường lực 8mm
11.592
m2
31
Cung cấp và lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực 8mm
20.017
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
375.666
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
192.074
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
233.362
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.82
m2
36
Công tắc đơn 1 chiều 10A
11
cái
37
Ổ cắm đôi 10A
10
cái
38
Đèn ống đôi dài 1,2m
10
bộ
39
Đèn ốp trần
3
bộ
40
Quạt trần đảo + volum
5
bộ
41
Quạt treo tường
2
bộ
42
Áptomat 20A, 1 pha
4
cái
43
Áptomat 50A, 1 pha
1
cái
44
Tủ điện
5
cái
45
Dây đôi ruột đồng (2x4) mm2
70
m
46
Dây đôi ruột đồng (2x2,5) mm2
205
m
47
Dây đôi ruột đồng (2x1,5) mm2
350
m
48
Dây đơn ruột đồng (1x6) mm2
100
m
49
Ống luồn dây điện nhựa uPVC D20
260
m
50
Hộp đấu nối công tắc, ổ cắm
25
hộp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.19%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 20.92%, Non-consulting 5.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,040,381,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,324,887,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second