Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:41 21/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing schools in Kim Thuy commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital from the district budget is allocated in Decision No. 4155/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 and corresponding commune budget land fund capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:15 27/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
261/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/07/2024 18:27
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ KIM THỦY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:39 21/07/2024
to
09:15 27/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 27/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤT PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 2 - Xã Lộc Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH AIC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤT PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 2 - Xã Lộc Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH AIC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤT PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 2 - Xã Lộc Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 T; Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 16 T; Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV; Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3; Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít; Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW; Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg; Hoạt động tốt. Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRƯỜNG TH&THCS SỐ 2 KIM THUỶ
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
18.9
m3
3
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
87.2976
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.6912
m3
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
88.46
kg
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1184.71
kg
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
116.64
m2
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.1074
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
27.144
m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
373.4
kg
11
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.8928
m3
12
Rải bạt lót
47.632
m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
80.608
m2
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
43
m
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
34.808
m2
16
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
21.7344
1m3
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
340.5056
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng)
93.1
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất mua)
93.1
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
259.83
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
9.0941
100m3/1km
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.714
m3
23
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.85
m3
24
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.0495
1m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng)
1.0165
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.9314
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.1067
100m3/1km
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.24
m3
29
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.12
m2
30
Bê tông hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.12
m3
31
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.12
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
60.58
kg
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
8.51
kg
34
Ván khuôn hố ga
11.7
m2
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.6
m2
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.4
1m3
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tân dụng)
2.1333
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.0534
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.224
100m3/1km
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.165
m3
41
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.05
m2
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.275
m3
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính ≤600mm
2
1 đoạn ống
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.6845
1m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng)
0.8948
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.6845
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.094
100m3/1km
48
Chặt cây ở sườn đồi dốc, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
35
cây
49
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
35
gốc
50
Đào xúc đất phong hoá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
704.47
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤT PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,246,052,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,236,537,906 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second