Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:02 23/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing kitchens and warehouses in Hong Hill area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Assigned district budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
151/QĐ-TMN
Approval date
19/07/2024 10:59
Approval Authority
Trường MN Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 23/07/2024
to
08:00 30/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Tiến Vương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Tiến Vương
2 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
19.098
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
4.92
m
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
64.661
m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.097
tấn
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
5.225
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.383
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.998
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
1.71
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
52.224
m2
11
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
7.834
1m3
12
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.603
m3
13
Tháo dỡ trần
12.251
m2
14
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
15
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.225
m2
16
Gia công giá đỡ máng nước
0.005
tấn
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.141
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.146
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.647
100m2
20
Tấm ốp sườn, ốp nóc, máng nước khổ 300mm dày 0.4mm
32.452
md
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
110.391
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.616
m2
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.346
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.739
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.096
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.07
tấn
27
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.879
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 60x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.44
m2
29
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
148.931
m2
30
Trần Pu 3 lớp ( tôn + Pu + tôn) dày 16mm
51.2
m2
31
Cửa đi hệ 4500 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm khung cánh 1.3÷1.8mm.
11.3
m2
32
Bộ phụ kiện cửa mở đi quay 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp 4500 đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor - Franalumi 1 cánh (gồm: Khóa, Bản lề, Tay gạt) hoặc tương đương
2
bộ
33
Bộ phụ kiện cửa mở đi quay đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor - Franalumi 2 cánh (gồm: Khóa, Bản lề, Tay gạt) hoặc tương đương
3
bộ
34
Vách kính hệ Việt Pháp 4400, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày khung bao 1.3mm
0.704
m2
35
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ Việt Pháp 4400 , kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày khung bao và khung cánh 1.3÷1.4 mm
12.03
m2
36
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp 4400 đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor - Franalumi (gồm: Khóa, Bản lề, Tay cài) hoặc tương đương
3
bộ
37
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp 4400 đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor - Franalumi (gồm: Khóa, Bản lề, Tay cài) hoặc tương đương
9
bộ
38
Cửa sổ lùa hệ Việt Pháp 2600, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm khung cánh 1.3÷1.4 mm
1.362
m2
39
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi, cừa sổ mở lùa 2 cánh đồng bộ thương hiệu Frandoor - Franalumi 2 cánh (gồm: Bánh xe, chốt khóa, vấu) hoặc tương đương
1
bộ
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.7
1m2
41
PHẦN ĐIỆN NƯỚC
42
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 25A
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
46
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
85
m
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
3
hộp
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
10
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
10
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 87.72%, Consulting 7.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,909,399,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,590,752,904 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second