Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:37 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classroom toilets and waterproofing the reinforced concrete roof of Vuon Hong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
94/QĐ-MNVH
Approval date
24/07/2024 08:35
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Vườn Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 24/07/2024
to
09:00 31/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 702/45/40 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 BAO LOC GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 750/51 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 702/45/40 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 BAO LOC GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 750/51 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo (2 khung 2 chéo) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
50
2
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ 2,5T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy tời điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
6
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
7
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, bê tông đá mi trên mái
225.58
m2
2
Vệ sinh bề mặt sàn bê tông
225.58
m2
3
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
11.279
m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.279
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
11.279
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T, cự ly 10km
11.279
m3
7
Đổ bê tông đá mi tạo dốc thoát, mác 200
11.28
m3
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
225.58
m2
9
Kiểm tra, xử lý chảy nước và chống dột mái ngói
68
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
225.58
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
225.58
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.91
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
198.67
m2
14
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
28
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phểu thu nước
28
bộ
16
Kiểm tra và xử lý thấm cổ ống xí bệt và ống thoát nước phểu thu
56
cổ ống
17
Lát nền gạch 300x300 hoàn trả lại tại ví trí tháo dỡ xí bệt
30.24
m2
18
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt ( sử dụng lại xí bệt tháo dỡ)
28
bộ
19
Lắp đặt phễu thu ( sử dụng lại phểu thu tháo dỡ)
28
cái
20
Tháo dỡ trần nhà vệ sinh lớp học bị hư hỏng do thấm
30.24
m2
21
Thay mới trần thạch cao tại nhà vệ sinh lớp học bị hư hỏng do thấm
30.24
m2
22
Kiểm tra, xử lý chảy nước tại nhà vệ sinh lớp mầm 3 tầng trệt
1
TB
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh
9
bộ
24
Lắp đặt bộ xả chậu xí bệt
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second