Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:34 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Delineate and mark the boundaries of special-use forests, protection forests and production forests in Da Nang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
204/QĐ-CCKL
Approval date
24/07/2024 14:17
Approval Authority
Chi cục Kiểm lâm thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:33 24/07/2024
to
09:00 02/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần H.U.E Group Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 3/148 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Phú Nhuận, thành phố Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế
2 NAM VIET DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 11, ngách 4/1 Đặng Văn Ngữ, phường Phương Liên, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Phát triển Nam Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 14a, Ngõ 111 Phố Cù Chính Lan, Phường Khương Mai, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM VIET DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 11, ngách 4/1 Đặng Văn Ngữ, phường Phương Liên, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Phát triển Nam Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 14a, Ngõ 111 Phố Cù Chính Lan, Phường Khương Mai, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy định vị GPS RTK
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mở tuyến phân định ranh giới, xác định vị trí cắm mốc trên thực địa và lập hồ sơ bản đồ hệ thống mốc
1
Toàn bộ
2
Đúc và chôn mốc ranh giới rừng đặc dụng (Bao gồm toàn bộ chi phí sản xuất, vận chuyển, phát quang tuyến, … và các chi phí khác có liên quan)
3
Khu BTTN Bà Nà - Núi Chúa
58
Mốc
4
Khu BTTN Sơn Trà
41
Mốc
5
Khu BVCQ Nam Hải Vân
13
Mốc
6
Đúc và chôn mốc ranh giới rừng phòng hộ (Bao gồm toàn bộ chi phí sản xuất, vận chuyển, phát quang tuyến, … và các chi phí khác có liên quan)
7
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Đồng Nghệ
8
Mốc
8
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Hoà Trung
6
Mốc
9
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Trước Đông
9
Mốc
10
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Hố Cái
4
Mốc
11
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Hố Cau
4
Mốc
12
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Hố Thung
4
Mốc
13
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Sông Bắc
8
Mốc
14
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Phú Túc
5
Mốc
15
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Hố Gáo
5
Mốc
16
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Đồng Tréo
6
Mốc
17
Khu rừng phòng hộ Hồ Sông Cu Đê
43
Mốc
18
Khu rừng phòng hộ Sông Lỗ Đông
18
Mốc
19
Khu rừng phòng hộ Nghĩa trang Hoà Sơn
7
Mốc
20
Khu rừng phòng hộ ven biển Hoà Hiệp Bắc
6
Mốc
21
Khu rừng phòng hộ ven biển Hoà Hiệp Nam
2
Mốc
22
Đúc và chôn mốc ranh giới rừng tự nhiên sản xuất (Bao gồm toàn bộ chi phí sản xuất, vận chuyển, phát quang tuyến, … và các chi phí khác có liên quan)
23
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Bắc
24
Mốc
24
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Khương
10
Mốc
25
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Liên
11
Mốc
26
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Nhơn
17
Mốc
27
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Ninh
25
Mốc
28
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Phong
5
Mốc
29
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Phú
28
Mốc
30
Khu rừng sản xuất xã Hòa Sơn
17
Mốc
31
Khu rừng sản xuất phường Hòa An
3
Mốc
32
Khu rừng sản xuất phường Hòa Phát
6
Mốc
33
Khu rừng sản xuất phường Hòa Hiệp Bắc
26
Mốc
34
Khu rừng sản xuất phường Hòa Khánh Bắc
9
Mốc
35
Khu rừng sản xuất phường Hòa Khánh Nam
13
Mốc
36
Khu rừng sản xuất phường Hòa Minh
2
Mốc
37
Khôi phục mốc ranh giới (Bao gồm toàn bộ chi phí sản xuất, vận chuyển, phát quang tuyến, … và các chi phí khác có liên quan)
38
Khôi phục mốc ranh giới rừng đặc dụng
13
Mốc
39
Khôi phục mốc ranh giới rừng phòng hộ
9
Mốc
40
Khôi phục mốc ranh giới rừng sản xuất
1
Mốc
41
Phá dỡ mốc cũ (bào gồm toàn chộ các chi phí phát quang tuyến, vận chuyển, nhập thông tin,…)
69
Mốc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THƯƠNG MẠI NAM VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,343,421,578 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,814,689,560 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second